History for 2015 Sep 12th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015UC Riverside Invitational 2015 Results - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Finished Results UC Riverside Invitational
September 12, 2015
Results by Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Women's 6000M Invitational
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KM 2MILE
PLACE PTS NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PACE SPLIT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Aminat Olowora SO Southwestern 20:28.8 3:25 11:13
2 2 Devin Clark FR Arkansas 20:39.0 3:27 11:13
3 3 Christine Hoffmann SR UC Davis 20:40.1 3:27 11:14
4 4 Regan Ward JR Arkansas 20:40.3 3:27 11:13
5 Tracee van der Wyk Big Bear TC 20:41.6 3:27
6 5 Ashley Hawks SR Southern Utah 20:44.4 3:28 11:13
7 6 Valerie Reina JR Arkansas 20:49.1 3:29 11:13
8 7 Kelsey Schrader SO Arkansas 20:55.3 3:30 11:13
9 8 Kaitlin Flattmann SR Arkansas 20:57.3 3:30 11:13
10 9 Erika Barr SR UC Davis 20:57.7 3:30 11:14
11 10 Safee Belbina FR Arkansas 21:03.0 3:31 11:14
12 11 Elaine Ribeiro JR San Diego St. 21:05.3 3:31 11:14
13 12 Hannah Bell SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 21:16.0 3:33
14 13 Weslie Totten SO UC Riverside 21:20.6 3:34 11:32
15 14 Faith Makau SO UC Riverside 21:21.4 3:34 11:23
16 15 Bridget Blum SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 21:25.2 3:35 11:21
17 16 Kathleen Dunne JR Long Beach St. 21:30.3 3:36 11:20
18 17 Lily Seynaeve SO San Diego St. 21:30.8 3:36 11:33
19 18 Eileen Stressling SO Azusa Pacific 21:33.3 3:36 11:23
20 19 Elizabeth Nelson SR Cal St. Northridge 21:35.8 3:36 11:23
21 20 Lauren Harrell FR Azusa Pacific 21:36.7 3:37 11:30
22 21 Rianna Goins JR UC Davis 21:37.7 3:37
23 22 Maxine Goyette SR UC Santa Barbara 21:38.8 3:37 11:47
24 23 Katie Fry SR UC Davis 21:39.4 3:37 11:32
25 24 Kelsey O'Connell JR UC Santa Barbara 21:41.0 3:37 11:47
26 25 Samantha Mohler JR Arkansas 21:42.5 3:38 11:27
27 26 Tori Tsolis SR UC Santa Barbara 21:42.9 3:38 11:48
28 27 Sarah Shreck SR UC Santa Barbara 21:43.5 3:38 11:47
29 28 Angie Nickerson SO Southern Utah 21:52.4 3:39 11:36
30 29 Jenna Hinkle SO UC Santa Barbara 21:57.7 3:40 11:47
31 30 Nicole Lane SR UC Davis 22:00.2 3:41
32 31 Ashley Tyndall SO Southern Utah 22:00.8 3:41 11:38
33 32 Dominique Dowell JR UC Riverside 22:01.1 3:41 11:46
34 33 Brianna Simmons SR UC Riverside 22:02.7 3:41
35 Bradi Hutchison-Barr 22:03.6 3:41 11:24
36 34 Tess Skoe SO Colorado Mesa 22:09.0 3:42 11:48
37 35 Cassidy Towner SO San Diego St. 22:10.9 3:42 11:45
38 36 Rachel Roesgen SR San Diego St. 22:13.0 3:43 11:43
39 37 Jen Lehr JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 22:14.8 3:43 11:56
40 38 Elise Larson FR Azusa Pacific 22:15.8 3:43 11:51
41 39 Oluwabukola Pereira SO Southwestern 22:16.3 3:43 11:28
42 40 Tori Yanco FR UC Santa Barbara 22:16.4 3:43
43 41 Bryn McKillop SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 22:17.2 3:43
44 42 Maggie McManis FR Southern Utah 22:19.3 3:44
45 Calene Morris SR 22:19.9 3:44 11:46
46 43 Emily Sanchez FR UC Riverside 22:25.0 3:45 11:46
47 44 Sarah Sargent FR Southern Utah 22:25.4 3:45 11:33
48 Grace Padilla So Cal Roadrunners 22:26.0 3:45 11:52
49 45 Jessy McIntyre JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 22:26.7 3:45
50 46 Reanna Jereb JR Colorado Mesa 22:28.7 3:45 12:07
51 47 Muna Alhamad FR UC Davis 22:29.0 3:45 11:55
52 48 Ashley Carrera JR Long Beach St. 22:30.3 3:46 11:48
53 49 Miranda Ross FR UC Santa Barbara 22:30.7 3:46 11:54
54 50 Cali King JR San Diego St. 22:32.5 3:46 11:57
55 51 Brianna Jacklin SO Riverside 22:35.1 3:46 11:52
56 52 Caroline Willian JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 22:35.6 3:46 11:56
57 53 Clara Macleod JR UC Davis 22:36.2 3:47
58 54 Laura Broderick SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 22:37.9 3:47 11:56
59 55 Jocelyne Ferrufino SR Cal St. Northridge 22:38.9 3:47 12:03
60 56 Katie Alvarenga FR Cal St. Northridge 22:40.3 3:47 12:09
61 57 Valeria Soto JR Long Beach St. 22:42.4 3:48 12:07
62 58 Taylor Hurlock FR Azusa Pacific 22:42.5 3:48 12:05
63 Katherine Gallaher FR UC Davis 22:43.6 3:48 11:49
64 59 Amanda Riley FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 22:43.8 3:48 12:01
65 Amanda Steffy 22:47.3 3:48 12:01
66 Emily Lopez SO UC Santa Barbara 22:49.7 3:49 11:56
67 60 Carmen Mejia JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 22:53.2 3:49 12:17
68 61 Anna Henning SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 22:56.3 3:50 11:58
69 62 Catania Holman FR Southern Utah 22:57.4 3:50 12:06
70 63 Lily Best-Mayko SO San Diego St. 22:57.7 3:50
71 64 Brooke Caravello FR Azusa Pacific 22:58.8 3:50 12:11
72 65 Pauline Mandel JR Long Beach St. 23:00.2 3:51 12:10
73 66 Brighton Glassman FR Southern Utah 23:04.4 3:51 12:03
74 67 Raeanna Cortez JR Cal St. Northridge 23:06.5 3:52 12:05
75 68 Chelsea Lyons SR Colorado Mesa 23:08.2 3:52 12:19
76 69 Mikayla Florez SO Long Beach St. 23:11.5 3:52 12:18
77 Tania Fischer Janes Elite Racing 23:13.8 3:53 12:20
78 Kaylee Boyer SR Southern Utah 23:20.2 3:54 12:12
79 Olivia Goins JR UC Davis 23:23.8 3:54 11:57
80 70 Christina Russell JR Azusa Pacific 23:25.6 3:55 12:18
81 Anna Shepard JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 23:26.7 3:55
82 Annalee Hendrickson FR Southern Utah 23:29.4 3:55 12:09
83 71 Jordan Allen FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 23:35.8 3:56
84 72 Melissa Anderson FR Colorado Mesa 23:39.9 3:57 12:31
85 73 Hadley Clark FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 23:41.2 3:57 12:17
86 74 Janet Salazar FR Long Beach St. 23:42.5 3:58 12:25
87 75 Crystal Tejeda SO Riverside 23:43.7 3:58 12:32
88 76 Sara Speedlin SR Colorado Mesa 23:45.7 3:58
89 77 Hannah Sawatzki SR San Diego St. 23:51.1 3:59 12:35
90 78 Clarisa Hernandez JR Cal St. Los Angeles 23:54.9 4:00 12:36
91 79 Natalie Vaughn FR Riverside 23:59.9 4:00
92 80 Jordin Prado FR Azusa Pacific 24:04.4 4:01 12:34
93 81 Rachael Duriez JR Cal St. Northridge 24:11.2 4:02 12:22
94 82 karina Cantera SO Southwestern 24:25.5 4:05 12:39
95 83 Fattima Momini SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 24:26.1 4:05 12:34
96 84 Christina Shamirian JR UC Riverside 24:43.5 4:08 12:58
97 85 Vanessa Herrera JR Cal St. Los Angeles 24:49.7 4:09
98 86 Alexandra Lathos SO Long Beach St. 25:13.9 4:13 13:21
99 87 Megan Reed FR Riverside 25:24.6 4:15 13:16
100 88 Morgan Tapia SO Riverside 25:27.4 4:15 13:10
101 89 Heidi Weber FR Colorado Mesa 26:48.5 4:29 13:43
102 90 Nicole Cordero FR Riverside 26:50.8 4:29
103 91 Samatha Castillo FR Riverside 26:51.5 4:29 13:42
104 92 Jasmine Vasquez SO Southwestern 26:54.1 4:29
105 93 Scarlett Perez SR Cal St. Los Angeles 26:57.4 4:30
106 Diana Wauran SO Riverside 27:15.7 4:33 13:39
107 94 Audree Baldizon FR Cal St. Los Angeles 27:46.9 4:38
108 95 Caroline Roncalli SO Cal St. Los Angeles 29:27.4 4:55 15:00
109 96 Veronica Garcia SR Cal St. Los Angeles 29:58.0 5:00 15:13
110 97 Nayeli Balderas FR Southwestern 32:03.8 5:21 16:31
UC Riverside Invitational
September 12, 2015
Results by Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Women's 6000M Invitational
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 Arkansas (20:48.2 104:01.0 0:18.3)
========================================
1 2 3022 Devin Clark 20:39.0
2 4 3033 Regan Ward 20:40.3
3 6 3029 Valerie Reina 20:49.1
4 7 3030 Kelsey Schrader 20:55.3
5 8 3023 Kaitlin Flattmann 20:57.3
6 ( 10) 3019 Safee Belbina 21:03.0
7 ( 25) 3027 Samantha Mohler 21:42.5
2. 86 UC Davis (21:23.1 106:55.1 1:20.1)
========================================
1 3 3654 Christine Hoffmann 20:40.1
2 9 3648 Erika Barr 20:57.7
3 21 3653 Rianna Goins 21:37.7
4 23 3650 Katie Fry 21:39.4
5 30 3655 Nicole Lane 22:00.2
6 ( 47) 3647 Muna Alhamad 22:29.0
7 ( 53) 3656 Clara Macleod 22:36.2
3. 128 UC Santa Barbara (21:44.8 108:43.9 0:18.9)
========================================
1 22 3680 Maxine Goyette 21:38.8
2 24 3684 Kelsey O'Connell 21:41.0
3 26 3687 Tori Tsolis 21:42.9
4 27 3686 Sarah Shreck 21:43.5
5 29 3682 Jenna Hinkle 21:57.7
6 ( 40) 3688 Tori Yanco 22:16.4
7 ( 49) 3685 Miranda Ross 22:30.7
4. 135 UC Riverside (21:50.2 109:10.8 1:04.4)
========================================
1 13 3672 Weslie Totten 21:20.6
2 14 3667 Faith Makau 21:21.4
3 32 3666 Dominique Dowell 22:01.1
4 33 3670 Brianna Simmons 22:02.7
5 43 3668 Emily Sanchez 22:25.0
6 ( 84) 3669 Christina Shamirian 24:43.5
5. 149 San Diego St. (21:54.5 109:32.5 1:27.2)
========================================
1 11 3592 Elaine Ribeiro 21:05.3
2 17 3595 Lily Seynaeve 21:30.8
3 35 3596 Cassidy Towner 22:10.9
4 36 3593 Rachel Roesgen 22:13.0
5 50 3590 Cali King 22:32.5
6 ( 63) 3588 Lily Best-Mayko 22:57.7
7 ( 77) 3594 Hannah Sawatzki 23:51.1
6. 150 Southern Utah (21:52.5 109:22.3 1:41.0)
========================================
1 5 3607 Ashley Hawks 20:44.4
2 28 3612 Angie Nickerson 21:52.4
3 31 3614 Ashley Tyndall 22:00.8
4 42 3611 Maggie McManis 22:19.3
5 44 3613 Sarah Sargent 22:25.4
6 ( 62) 3609 Catania Holman 22:57.4
7 ( 66) 3606 Brighton Glassman 23:04.4
7. 198 Azusa Pacific (22:13.5 111:07.1 1:25.5)
========================================
1 18 3042 Eileen Stressling 21:33.3
2 20 3036 Lauren Harrell 21:36.7
3 38 3038 Elise Larson 22:15.8
4 58 3037 Taylor Hurlock 22:42.5
5 64 3035 Brooke Caravello 22:58.8
6 ( 70) 3040 Christina Russell 23:25.6
7 ( 80) 3039 Jordin Prado 24:04.4
8. 199 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (22:14.2 111:10.7 1:12.7)
========================================
1 15 3285 Bridget Blum 21:25.2
2 37 3293 Jen Lehr 22:14.8
3 41 3300 Bryn McKillop 22:17.2
4 52 3316 Caroline Willian 22:35.6
5 54 3286 Laura Broderick 22:37.9
6 ( 59) 3307 Amanda Riley 22:43.8
7 ( 60) 3301 Carmen Mejia 22:53.2
9. 255 Long Beach St. (22:35.0 112:54.7 1:41.2)
========================================
1 16 3444 Kathleen Dunne 21:30.3
2 48 3443 Ashley Carrera 22:30.3
3 57 3449 Valeria Soto 22:42.4
4 65 3447 Pauline Mandel 23:00.2
5 69 3445 Mikayla Florez 23:11.5
6 ( 74) 3448 Janet Salazar 23:42.5
7 ( 86) 3446 Alexandra Lathos 25:13.9
10. 262 Cal St. Monterey Bay (22:47.2 113:56.0 2:25.2)
========================================
1 12 3174 Hannah Bell 21:16.0
2 45 3179 Jessy McIntyre 22:26.7
3 61 3178 Anna Henning 22:56.3
4 71 3173 Jordan Allen 23:35.8
5 73 3176 Hadley Clark 23:41.2
6 ( 83) 3180 Fattima Momini 24:26.1
11. 278 Cal St. Northridge (22:50.6 114:12.7 2:35.4)
========================================
1 19 3198 Elizabeth Nelson 21:35.8
2 55 3196 Jocelyne Ferrufino 22:38.9
3 56 3193 Katie Alvarenga 22:40.3
4 67 3194 Raeanna Cortez 23:06.5
5 81 3195 Rachael Duriez 24:11.2
12. 296 Colorado Mesa (23:02.3 115:11.5 1:36.7)
========================================
1 34 3361 Tess Skoe 22:09.0
2 46 3358 Reanna Jereb 22:28.7
3 68 3359 Chelsea Lyons 23:08.2
4 72 3356 Melissa Anderson 23:39.9
5 76 3362 Sara Speedlin 23:45.7
6 ( 89) 3364 Heidi Weber 26:48.5
13. 311 Southwestern (25:13.7 126:08.511:35.0)
========================================
1 1 3631 Aminat Olowora 20:28.8
2 39 3632 Oluwabukola Pereira 22:16.3
3 82 3630 karina Cantera 24:25.5
4 92 3633 Jasmine Vasquez 26:54.1
5 97 3629 Nayeli Balderas 32:03.8
14. 380 Riverside (24:14.2 121:10.7 2:52.3)
========================================
1 51 3543 Brianna Jacklin 22:35.1
2 75 3548 Crystal Tejeda 23:43.7
3 79 3552 Natalie Vaughn 23:59.9
4 87 3546 Megan Reed 25:24.6
5 88 3547 Morgan Tapia 25:27.4
6 ( 90) 3541 Nicole Cordero 26:50.8
7 ( 91) 3540 Samatha Castillo 26:51.5
15. 445 Cal St. Los Angeles (26:35.3 132:56.3 5:32.5)
========================================
1 78 3167 Clarisa Hernandez 23:54.9
2 85 3168 Vanessa Herrera 24:49.7
3 93 3170 Scarlett Perez 26:57.4
4 94 3165 Audree Baldizon 27:46.9
5 95 3171 Caroline Roncalli 29:27.4
6 ( 96) 3166 Veronica Garcia 29:58.0
Incomplete Teams:
Big Bear TC
3050 Tracee van der Wyk
So Cal Roadrunners
3599 Grace Padilla
Janes Elite Racing
3416 Tania Fischer
UC Riverside Invitational
September 12, 2015
Results by Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Men's 8000M Invitational
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KM 2MILE
PLACE PTS NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PACE SPLIT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Gilbert Kigen FR Central Arizona 23:46.3 2:59 9:26
2 2 Hayden Hawks SR Southern Utah 23:53.8 3:00
3 3 Cody Jordan SR UC Riverside 24:07.8 3:01 9:36
4 4 Mark Huizar JR Cal Poly Pomona 24:12.1 3:02
5 5 Francisco Gomez SR Cal Poly Pomona 24:12.6 3:02 9:38
6 6 John Fowler SO Pomona-Pitzer 24:21.3 3:03 9:38
7 Joshua Espinoza SR 24:27.2 3:04
8 7 Josh Collins FR Southern Utah 24:27.6 3:04 9:35
9 8 Ibrahim Ahmed JR Southern Utah 24:35.9 3:05 9:39
10 9 Matt Wright SO Southern Utah 24:36.8 3:05 9:38
11 10 Trevor Halsted SR UC Davis 24:38.6 3:05
12 11 Anthony Ortolan SR UC Santa Barbara 24:39.6 3:05
13 12 Andrew Farkas SR UC Santa Barbara 24:40.2 3:06 9:50
14 13 George Baier JR UC Santa Barbara 24:41.3 3:06 9:49
15 14 Cody Nguyen SR UC Davis 24:42.4 3:06 9:49
16 15 Kevin Ramirez JR Long Beach St. 24:42.9 3:06
17 16 Adam Avila JR UC Santa Barbara 24:44.5 3:06
18 17 Jorge Perez FR Central Arizona 24:44.6 3:06 9:49
19 18 Mike Tate JR Southern Utah 24:45.0 3:06
20 19 Ruben Dominguez SO Cal Poly Pomona 24:45.4 3:06 9:42
21 20 George Degen SR UC Santa Barbara 24:46.1 3:06
22 21 Amar Dholakia SR UC Davis 24:47.3 3:06
23 22 Trent Warren SR Cal St. San Marcos 24:48.9 3:07
24 23 Shyan Vaziri SR UC Santa Barbara 24:49.4 3:07 9:52
25 24 George Espino SO Southern Utah 24:49.9 3:07
26 25 Kasey Knevelbaard FR Southern Utah 24:50.6 3:07 9:41
27 Istvan Szogi SO Southern Utah 24:52.4 3:07 9:43
28 Liam Kennell SO Southern Utah 24:56.3 3:08
29 26 Jeremy Porter SO Azusa Pacific 24:58.5 3:08 9:54
30 27 Austin Goins SO UC Davis 24:59.0 3:08 9:49
31 28 Samuel Bautista JR Long Beach St. 24:59.2 3:08
32 29 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast Track Club 25:04.6 3:09 9:51
33 30 Brian Masayesva SO Central Arizona 25:05.1 3:09 9:52
34 31 Tim Bergstrom SR Long Beach St. 25:06.1 3:09
35 32 Jackson Bright SO UC Santa Barbara 25:08.8 3:09
36 33 William Ebiner SR Cal Poly Pomona 25:10.7 3:09 9:53
37 34 Evan Molineux SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 25:11.6 3:09 9:53
38 35 Caesar Castillo SR Cal St. San Marcos 25:12.3 3:10
39 Carlos Guijarro FR UC Santa Barbara 25:14.4 3:10
40 36 Emilio Nunez JR Long Beach St. 25:16.2 3:10 9:51
41 Andrew Verdin JR UC Santa Barbara 25:17.0 3:10 9:53
42 37 Aaron Nguyen JR UC Riverside 25:20.7 3:11 9:54
43 38 Manuel Vargas SO Cal St. Northridge 25:20.8 3:11
44 39 Leo Corcoran JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:21.7 3:11 9:54
45 40 Enrique Ramirez SR Cal St. San Marcos 25:22.0 3:11 9:52
46 41 Cody Drisko SO Azusa Pacific 25:22.9 3:11 9:56
47 42 Zorg Loustalet SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 25:23.4 3:11
48 43 Andres Barragan FR Long Beach St. 25:23.7 3:11
49 44 Daniel Ybarra Cal Coast Track Club 25:24.8 3:11
50 45 Jordon Rushing SR UC Davis 25:25.5 3:11
51 46 Christian Rodriguez SO Cal Poly Pomona 25:25.6 3:11 9:53
52 47 Devon Reed FR Cal Poly Pomona 25:29.7 3:12 9:57
53 48 Nick Ratto SR UC Davis 25:31.2 3:12
54 49 Guillermo Cuevas JR Colorado Mesa 25:32.3 3:12 10:09
55 50 Solomon Demeku-Ousma FR UC Riverside 25:32.4 3:12 9:45
56 51 Garrett Ryan JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 25:32.8 3:12 9:53
57 Teague Senninger JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:34.6 3:12 10:11
58 52 Nico Banks JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 25:35.7 3:12
59 Steven Lepe JR 25:37.3 3:13 10:11
60 53 Cameron Ford JR Long Beach St. 25:38.6 3:13
61 54 Andy Reischling FR Pomona-Pitzer 25:39.3 3:13 10:21
62 55 Connor Henderson JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 25:40.1 3:13 10:03
63 Michael Gutierrez SO Cal Poly Pomona 25:40.7 3:13 9:54
64 56 Tyre Hines SR Cal Baptist 25:40.9 3:13 10:12
65 57 Patrick Fitzgerald SR UC Davis 25:41.4 3:13
66 58 Joshua Silva FR Riverside 25:41.9 3:13
67 Brad Littooy SR UC Santa Barbara 25:42.4 3:13
68 59 Michael Nelson SR Colorado Mesa 25:43.0 3:13
69 60 Steven Terris FR Cal St. San Marcos 25:46.6 3:14
70 Thomas Poston SR UC Santa Barbara 25:46.9 3:14 10:05
71 61 Garrett Hernandez SO UC Riverside 25:48.5 3:14 10:06
72 62 Ken Kipkorir FR Cal Baptist 25:49.9 3:14 9:57
73 63 Aaron Potts JR Azusa Pacific 25:50.7 3:14
74 64 Osvaldo Cerda JR Whittier 25:54.2 3:15 10:19
75 65 Jeremiah Gotts JR Cal Baptist 25:55.9 3:15 10:03
76 66 Seth Knighton JR Colorado Mesa 25:56.9 3:15
77 67 Emmanuel Hidalgo FR Central Arizona 25:57.7 3:15 10:13
78 Joseph Rivera SR UC Santa Barbara 25:58.4 3:15 10:15
79 68 Ricardo Garcia FR Cal St. Northridge 25:59.3 3:15 10:16
80 69 Jack Wilson SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 25:59.4 3:15
81 70 Charlie Nettle SO Cal St. Northridge 25:59.5 3:15 10:06
82 71 Daniel Flores SO Glendale CC 26:01.8 3:16
83 72 John Gardiner Cal Coast Track Club 26:02.6 3:16
84 73 Blake Graf SO Colorado Mesa 26:04.0 3:16
85 74 Kyle Lund JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:04.6 3:16 9:55
86 75 Angel Escobar FR Azusa Pacific 26:05.7 3:16
87 76 Ruben Solorza JR Whittier 26:06.5 3:16
88 77 Julian Degroot-Lutzn FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:06.6 3:16
89 78 Zech Snel SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:07.0 3:16
90 79 Corey Purcella SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:09.8 3:17 10:30
91 80 Omar Gonzalez Cal Coast Track Club 26:10.4 3:17
92 81 Justin Washington JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:10.4 3:17 10:32
93 82 Zach Hunt JR Vanguard 26:11.2 3:17 10:20
94 83 Ryan Maize SR Cal St. San Marcos 26:12.7 3:17 10:31
95 84 Alex Wallach SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:13.2 3:17 10:04
96 85 David Aguilar JR Cal Baptist 26:13.6 3:17
97 86 Jesse Joseph JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:13.9 3:17 10:17
98 87 Robert Blackwell JR Concordia (Cal.) 26:14.9 3:17
99 88 Steven Ory SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:15.1 3:17 10:31
100 89 Miguel Mejia SR Concordia (Cal.) 26:16.0 3:17 10:17
101 90 Samuel Bautista FR Concordia (Cal.) 26:16.9 3:18 10:10
102 91 Jake Carmin JR Colorado Mesa 26:16.9 3:18 10:15
103 92 Nicholas Vucovich SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:19.5 3:18
104 93 Gabriel Hernandez Cal Coast Track Club 26:20.0 3:18
105 94 Carter Stripp FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:22.4 3:18 10:31
106 Daniel Hill FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:24.1 3:18 10:32
107 95 Duncan Perillat-Amed JR Cal Baptist 26:25.8 3:19
108 Eli Rodriguez So-Cal Elite 26:26.9 3:19 9:58
109 96 David Pleitez JR Concordia (Cal.) 26:26.9 3:19 10:27
110 97 Jonah Ross FR Cal Baptist 26:29.9 3:19 10:10
111 Ryan Jones SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:32.3 3:20
112 98 Jeronimo Brito SO Riverside 26:33.0 3:20 10:28
113 99 Jason Morris JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:33.8 3:20 10:30
114 David Flores FR Southwestern 26:34.0 3:20
115 100 Kevin Huey JR Whittier 26:34.4 3:20
116 101 Benjamin Noriega SO Central Arizona 26:35.7 3:20
117 102 Timothy Ronan FR Central Arizona 26:36.9 3:20
118 103 Carlos Lopez JR UC Riverside 26:37.2 3:20 10:13
119 104 Bismarck Kipkilach FR Cal Baptist 26:37.9 3:20
120 105 Jordan Hellebuyck SO Central Arizona 26:38.8 3:20 10:30
121 JD Kieffer JR Pomona-Pitzer 26:39.0 3:20
122 106 Ryan Torres JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:40.1 3:20
123 107 Zach DeAtley JR Vanguard 26:40.8 3:21
124 Eros Velasquez JR 26:41.9 3:21 10:33
125 108 Angel Franco FR Long Beach St. 26:42.7 3:21
126 Daniel Mountcastle FR 26:43.9 3:21 10:14
127 Kyle Suver SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:44.2 3:21 10:17
128 Luke Dorman JR UC Davis 26:45.1 3:21 10:12
129 109 Michael Merchan FR Cal St. Northridge 26:45.3 3:21
130 110 Christopher Arcos FR La Verne 26:47.8 3:21
131 111 Dennis Gonzalez SO Riverside 26:48.3 3:22
132 112 Anthony Girolamo SR Cal St. San Marcos 26:48.4 3:22 10:24
133 113 Joseph Privitelli SR Cal Lutheran 26:50.0 3:22 10:47
134 Joseph Gonzalez FR Cal St. San Marcos 26:54.2 3:22
135 114 Jake Kleist FR Azusa Pacific 26:55.3 3:22
136 Connor Rafferty SO UC Santa Barbara 26:55.8 3:22 10:31
137 115 Dominic Brevig JR Colorado Mesa 26:55.9 3:22 10:28
138 116 Jesus Gutierrez JR Vanguard 26:58.2 3:23 10:19
139 117 Mario Ramirez FR Cal St. Northridge 26:58.2 3:23 10:40
140 Randy Chavez SO Central Arizona 26:58.9 3:23 10:39
141 118 Rolando Phalen FR Riverside 26:59.9 3:23 10:14
142 Luis Celaya FR 27:00.2 3:23 10:22
143 AJ Freund JR Cal St. San Marcos 27:00.2 3:23 10:36
144 119 Kyle Bueckert JR Azusa Pacific 27:01.3 3:23
145 120 Lugardo Chavez SO Cal St. Northridge 27:01.8 3:23
146 121 Anthony Arvizu FR Riverside 27:01.9 3:23
147 122 Julian Sandoval FR Whittier 27:04.0 3:23
148 Christopher Ramirez 27:05.5 3:24 10:07
149 123 Marcelo Arcos FR La Verne 27:12.3 3:25 10:28
150 124 Elias Powell FR Cal St. Northridge 27:12.8 3:25 10:30
151 Oscar Amayo FR Central Arizona 27:16.8 3:25
152 125 Michael Simpson FR Riverside 27:18.4 3:25
153 Lucas Graham JR Cal Baptist 27:19.2 3:25
154 126 Tony Torres Cal Coast Track Club 27:21.2 3:26
155 127 Luke Spitz FR Colorado Mesa 27:21.8 3:26 10:36
156 128 Ryan Perez JR Cal Lutheran 27:22.2 3:26 10:47
157 129 Douglas Castro SO UC Riverside 27:23.6 3:26 10:40
158 Kaden Lapham SO Long Beach St. 27:25.6 3:26 10:28
159 130 Cristian Malloy FR Riverside 27:28.9 3:27 10:17
160 Alex Smith FR 27:29.1 3:27 10:32
161 Marc Marcano JR 27:30.5 3:27 10:14
162 131 David Sincock SR La Verne 27:32.2 3:27 10:22
163 132 Timothy Kahovec FR Cal Lutheran 27:32.4 3:27
164 133 Tyler Arnold FR Concordia (Cal.) 27:36.7 3:28
165 Keanu Nakasawa SO 27:38.8 3:28 10:43
166 James Silva FR Cal St. Northridge 27:41.5 3:28 10:40
167 Luis Chavez JR Cal St. Northridge 27:52.1 3:29 10:41
168 Carlos Navarez 27:53.0 3:30
169 134 Rob Anderson JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 27:56.1 3:30 10:22
170 135 Tanner Olsen JR Whittier 27:59.1 3:30 10:42
171 Isaiah Quiambo FR Riverside 28:00.8 3:31 10:40
172 136 Jonathon Vargas SO Glendale CC 28:07.0 3:31 10:53
173 137 David Avila SR Cal Lutheran 28:08.5 3:32 11:03
174 138 Ryan Klachko FR UC Riverside 28:16.4 3:33
175 139 Jesus Minjarez FR Glendale CC 28:23.6 3:33
176 140 Christian Mora JR Vanguard 28:35.5 3:35
177 Hector Ruiz SO Riverside 28:36.1 3:35 10:30
178 141 Mario Martinez JR La Verne 28:36.3 3:35 10:48
179 142 Gabriel Calove FR Whittier 28:36.5 3:35
180 143 Samuel Johnny FR La Verne 28:49.2 3:37
181 144 Michael Miller FR Cal Lutheran 29:01.9 3:38 11:21
182 145 Brandon Joseph FR Vanguard 29:04.5 3:39 11:19
183 146 Feliz Sanchez FR Glendale CC 29:09.2 3:39
184 147 Dave Edwards SO Glendale CC 29:09.5 3:39 11:16
185 Mauricio Abrego SO 29:14.7 3:40 10:42
186 Cristian Baez FR Southwestern 29:18.7 3:40
187 148 Jayson Baker FR Concordia (Cal.) 29:21.7 3:41
188 149 Antonio Rivera JR La Verne 29:37.0 3:43
189 150 Andres Avelar FR Concordia (Cal.) 30:00.5 3:46
190 151 Isaih Fuel FR Glendale CC 30:11.1 3:47
191 Sergio Castro FR Southwestern 30:13.1 3:47 11:19
192 Chase Uden FR Concordia (Cal.) 30:33.5 3:50
193 152 Tommy Murillo FR Glendale CC 30:41.8 3:51
194 Jose Valencia FR Glendale CC 30:43.8 3:51
195 153 Damon Gomez JR La Verne 30:47.6 3:51
196 Anthony Lopez SO Glendale CC 34:25.9 4:19
UC Riverside Invitational
September 12, 2015
Results by Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Men's 8000M Invitational
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 44 Southern Utah (24:27.9 122:19.1 0:51.2)
========================================
1 2 3619 Hayden Hawks 23:53.8
2 7 3617 Josh Collins 24:27.6
3 8 3616 Ibrahim Ahmed 24:35.9
4 9 3628 Matt Wright 24:36.8
5 18 3627 Mike Tate 24:45.0
6 ( 24) 3618 George Espino 24:49.9
7 ( 25) 3621 Kasey Knevelbaard 24:50.6
2. 72 UC Santa Barbara (24:42.4 123:31.7 0:06.5)
========================================
1 11 3697 Anthony Ortolan 24:39.6
2 12 3693 Andrew Farkas 24:40.2
3 13 3690 George Baier 24:41.3
4 16 3689 Adam Avila 24:44.5
5 20 3692 George Degen 24:46.1
6 ( 23) 3701 Shyan Vaziri 24:49.4
7 ( 32) 3691 Jackson Bright 25:08.8
3. 100 Cal Poly Pomona (24:44.5 123:42.5 1:09.6)
========================================
1 4 3157 Mark Huizar 24:12.1
2 5 3155 Francisco Gomez 24:12.6
3 19 3152 Ruben Dominguez 24:45.4
4 33 3153 William Ebiner 25:10.7
5 39 3149 Leo Corcoran 25:21.7
6 ( 46) 3162 Christian Rodriguez 25:25.6
7 ( 47) 3161 Devon Reed 25:29.7
4. 117 UC Davis (24:54.6 124:32.8 0:46.9)
========================================
1 10 3661 Trevor Halsted 24:38.6
2 14 3662 Cody Nguyen 24:42.4
3 21 3657 Amar Dholakia 24:47.3
4 27 3660 Austin Goins 24:59.0
5 45 3664 Jordon Rushing 25:25.5
6 ( 48) 3663 Nick Ratto 25:31.2
7 ( 57) 3659 Patrick Fitzgerald 25:41.4
5. 153 Long Beach St. (25:05.7 125:28.1 0:40.8)
========================================
1 15 3459 Kevin Ramirez 24:42.9
2 28 3452 Samuel Bautista 24:59.2
3 31 3453 Tim Bergstrom 25:06.1
4 36 3457 Emilio Nunez 25:16.2
5 43 3451 Andres Barragan 25:23.7
6 ( 53) 3454 Cameron Ford 25:38.6
7 (108) 3455 Angel Franco 26:42.7
6. 216 Central Arizona (25:13.9 126:09.4 2:49.4)
========================================
1 1 3258 Gilbert Kigen 23:46.3
2 17 3261 Jorge Perez 24:44.6
3 30 3259 Brian Masayesva 25:05.1
4 67 3257 Emmanuel Hidalgo 25:57.7
5 101 3260 Benjamin Noriega 26:35.7
6 (102) 3262 Timothy Ronan 26:36.9
7 (105) 3256 Jordan Hellebuyck 26:38.8
7. 238 Cal St. San Marcos (25:28.1 127:20.2 1:21.5)
========================================
1 22 3242 Trent Warren 24:48.9
2 35 3230 Caesar Castillo 25:12.3
3 40 3239 Enrique Ramirez 25:22.0
4 60 3240 Steven Terris 25:46.6
5 81 3243 Justin Washington 26:10.4
6 ( 83) 3238 Ryan Maize 26:12.7
7 (112) 3234 Anthony Girolamo 26:48.4
8. 248 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (25:32.6 127:42.9 0:47.8)
========================================
1 34 3339 Evan Molineux 25:11.6
2 42 3335 Zorg Loustalet 25:23.4
3 51 3348 Garrett Ryan 25:32.8
4 52 3320 Nico Banks 25:35.7
5 69 3354 Jack Wilson 25:59.4
6 ( 74) 3336 Kyle Lund 26:04.6
7 ( 86) 3332 Jesse Joseph 26:13.9
9. 254 UC Riverside (25:29.4 127:26.6 2:29.4)
========================================
1 3 3676 Cody Jordan 24:07.8
2 37 3679 Aaron Nguyen 25:20.7
3 50 3674 Solomon Demeku-Ousman 25:32.4
4 61 3675 Garrett Hernandez 25:48.5
5 103 3678 Carlos Lopez 26:37.2
6 (129) 3673 Douglas Castro 27:23.6
7 (138) 3677 Ryan Klachko 28:16.4
10. 304 Pomona-Pitzer (25:42.5 128:32.1 1:53.8)
========================================
1 6 3523 John Fowler 24:21.3
2 54 3533 Andy Reischling 25:39.3
3 77 3521 Julian Degroot-Lutzne 26:06.6
4 79 3532 Corey Purcella 26:09.8
5 88 3531 Steven Ory 26:15.1
6 ( 92) 3538 Nicholas Vucovich 26:19.5
7 ( 94) 3536 Carter Stripp 26:22.4
11. 318 Cal Coast Track Club (25:48.5 129:02.4 1:15.4)
========================================
1 29 3091 Roosevelt Cook 25:04.6
2 44 3106 Daniel Ybarra 25:24.8
3 72 3092 John Gardiner 26:02.6
4 80 3094 Omar Gonzalez 26:10.4
5 93 3095 Gabriel Hernandez 26:20.0
6 (126) 3105 Tony Torres 27:21.2
12. 319 Azusa Pacific (25:50.7 129:13.1 1:56.8)
========================================
1 26 3048 Jeremy Porter 24:58.5
2 41 3044 Cody Drisko 25:22.9
3 63 3049 Aaron Potts 25:50.7
4 75 3045 Angel Escobar 26:05.7
5 114 3046 Jake Kleist 26:55.3
6 (119) 3043 Kyle Bueckert 27:01.3
13. 338 Colorado Mesa (25:54.7 129:33.1 0:44.6)
========================================
1 49 3368 Guillermo Cuevas 25:32.3
2 59 3372 Michael Nelson 25:43.0
3 66 3371 Seth Knighton 25:56.9
4 73 3370 Blake Graf 26:04.0
5 91 3366 Jake Carmin 26:16.9
6 (115) 3365 Dominic Brevig 26:55.9
7 (127) 3374 Luke Spitz 27:21.8
14. 363 Cal Baptist (26:01.3 130:06.1 0:44.9)
========================================
1 56 3080 Tyre Hines 25:40.9
2 62 3082 Ken Kipkorir 25:49.9
3 65 3077 Jeremiah Gotts 25:55.9
4 85 3070 David Aguilar 26:13.6
5 95 3084 Duncan Perillat-Amede 26:25.8
6 ( 97) 3085 Jonah Ross 26:29.9
7 (104) 3081 Bismarck Kipkilach 26:37.9
15. 402 Cal St. Northridge (26:12.7 131:03.1 1:37.4)
========================================
1 38 3208 Manuel Vargas 25:20.8
2 68 3201 Ricardo Garcia 25:59.3
3 70 3204 Charlie Nettle 25:59.5
4 109 3203 Michael Merchan 26:45.3
5 117 3206 Mario Ramirez 26:58.2
6 (120) 5724 Lugardo Chavez 27:01.8
7 (124) 3205 Elias Powell 27:12.8
16. 422 Cal St. Monterey Bay (26:14.9 131:14.2 1:00.0)
========================================
1 55 3186 Connor Henderson 25:40.1
2 78 3190 Zech Snel 26:07.0
3 84 3192 Alex Wallach 26:13.2
4 99 3187 Jason Morris 26:33.8
5 106 3191 Ryan Torres 26:40.1
6 (134) 3182 Rob Anderson 27:56.1
17. 495 Concordia (Cal.) (26:34.3 132:51.4 1:21.8)
========================================
1 87 3390 Robert Blackwell 26:14.9
2 89 3391 Miguel Mejia 26:16.0
3 90 3388 Samuel Bautista 26:16.9
4 96 3392 David Pleitez 26:26.9
5 133 3385 Tyler Arnold 27:36.7
6 (148) 3387 Jayson Baker 29:21.7
7 (150) 3386 Andres Avelar 30:00.5
18. 497 Whittier (26:43.7 133:38.2 2:04.9)
========================================
1 64 3739 Osvaldo Cerda 25:54.2
2 76 3745 Ruben Solorza 26:06.5
3 100 3740 Kevin Huey 26:34.4
4 122 3744 Julian Sandoval 27:04.0
5 135 3742 Tanner Olsen 27:59.1
6 (142) 3738 Gabriel Calove 28:36.5
19. 506 Riverside (26:37.0 133:05.0 1:20.0)
========================================
1 58 3582 Joshua Silva 25:41.9
2 98 3558 Jeronimo Brito 26:33.0
3 111 3565 Dennis Gonzalez 26:48.3
4 118 3575 Rolando Phalen 26:59.9
5 121 3555 Anthony Arvizu 27:01.9
6 (125) 3583 Michael Simpson 27:18.4
7 (130) 3571 Cristian Malloy 27:28.9
20. 590 Vanguard (27:30.1 137:30.2 2:53.3)
========================================
1 82 3717 Zach Hunt 26:11.2
2 107 3715 Zach DeAtley 26:40.8
3 116 3716 Jesus Gutierrez 26:58.2
4 140 3719 Christian Mora 28:35.5
5 145 3718 Brandon Joseph 29:04.5
21. 639 Glendale CC (28:10.3 140:51.1 3:07.7)
========================================
1 71 3406 Daniel Flores 26:01.8
2 136 3415 Jonathon Vargas 28:07.0
3 139 3409 Jesus Minjarez 28:23.6
4 146 3413 Feliz Sanchez 29:09.2
5 147 3405 Dave Edwards 29:09.5
6 (151) 3407 Isaih Fuel 30:11.1
7 (152) 3410 Tommy Murillo 30:41.8
22. 648 La Verne (27:47.6 138:57.8 2:01.4)
========================================
1 110 3426 Christopher Arcos 26:47.8
2 123 3427 Marcelo Arcos 27:12.3
3 131 3433 David Sincock 27:32.2
4 141 3431 Mario Martinez 28:36.3
5 143 3429 Samuel Johnny 28:49.2
6 (149) 3432 Antonio Rivera 29:37.0
7 (153) 3428 Damon Gomez 30:47.6
23. 654 Cal Lutheran (27:47.0 138:55.0 2:11.9)
========================================
1 113 3122 Joseph Privitelli 26:50.0
2 128 3121 Ryan Perez 27:22.2
3 132 3116 Timothy Kahovec 27:32.4
4 137 3114 David Avila 28:08.5
5 144 3119 Michael Miller 29:01.9
Incomplete Teams:
So-Cal Elite
3602 Eli Rodriguez
Southwestern
3638 David Flores , 3636 Cristian Baez , 3637 Sergio Castro
UC Riverside Invitational
September 12, 2015
Results by Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Women's 5000M Collegiate Open
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KM 2MILE
PLACE PTS NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PACE SPLIT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Catrina McAlister Big Bear Track Club 17:24.6 3:29 11:11
2 1 Claudia Verstraten FR Arkansas 17:32.1 3:31 11:09
3 2 Sydney Brown FR Arkansas 17:32.5 3:31 11:10
4 3 Nichwitz Rachel FR Arkansas 17:33.8 3:31 11:09
5 4 Maya Weigel JR Pomona-Pitzer 17:34.3 3:31 11:19
6 5 Marissa Nickles SR Cal Poly Pomona 17:37.6 3:32 11:09
7 6 Ashley Bell SR Concordia (Cal.) 17:37.9 3:32 11:14
8 7 Nikki Hiltz SO Arkansas 17:53.7 3:35
9 8 Therese Haiss JR Arkansas 18:05.2 3:38 11:23
10 9 Alicia Williams SO Cal Baptist 18:14.8 3:39 11:41
11 Lizette Huerta SR 18:16.2 3:40
12 10 Ashli Baddorf JR Cal Poly Pomona 18:17.4 3:40 11:35
13 11 Sabrina Herrmann FR Arkansas 18:19.2 3:40 11:23
14 Kelsey Carroll FR 18:21.0 3:41
15 12 Bailey Smith SO Cal St. San Marcos 18:21.5 3:41 11:40
16 13 Nichelle Jackson JR Cal Poly Pomona 18:22.9 3:41 11:43
17 14 Rachel Brady FR Cal St. San Marcos 18:23.3 3:41 11:43
18 15 Ariana Swantek FR Cal St. San Marcos 18:25.7 3:42 11:46
19 16 Salena Gallardo JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:26.5 3:42 11:39
20 17 Keili Dorn FR Vanguard 18:26.5 3:42 11:44
21 18 Claire Rainey SO Cal Baptist 18:27.5 3:42
22 19 Anahi Soriano JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:34.5 3:43 11:59
23 20 Shelby Eberwein FR Cal St. San Marcos 18:35.0 3:43 11:41
24 21 Lorraine Fernandez SO Cal Poly Pomona 18:36.7 3:44 11:43
25 22 Tina Girolamo JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:38.7 3:44 11:45
26 Alyssa Omahen JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:39.4 3:44
27 23 Emeline Delanis FR Cal Baptist 18:41.2 3:45 11:45
28 Cristen Lane JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:47.0 3:46
29 Amanda Solorio SO Cal St. San Marcos 18:47.8 3:46 11:53
30 Jessica Gallardo SR 18:49.2 3:46 11:45
31 24 Kim Rabenstein SO Cal Baptist 18:50.7 3:47 11:43
32 Nasim Motaghedi SO 18:51.5 3:47 11:45
33 25 Adeline Montgomery FR Mesa CC 18:52.1 3:47
34 26 Lauren Stanislaw SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 18:52.4 3:47 12:00
35 27 Araceli Servin FR Cal Poly Pomona 18:54.1 3:47
36 28 Geanna Gallegos JR Cal Poly Pomona 18:54.3 3:47 12:02
37 29 Charlie Davidson SO Cal Baptist 18:55.7 3:48 11:56
38 Sharlie Dimick SO Southern Utah 18:56.8 3:48 11:59
39 Terra McGinnis JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:57.2 3:48 11:53
40 Kathryn Carroll FR 19:00.5 3:49
41 Sarah Streicher A Snail's Pace 19:04.1 3:49 12:02
42 30 Justine Jackson FR Cal Baptist 19:04.9 3:49 12:05
43 Paige Cardiff JR Southern Utah 19:05.1 3:50
44 Charlotte Kuzminski SR Cal St. San Marcos 19:06.7 3:50 12:14
45 31 Nicolette Cokas FR Chapman 19:07.2 3:50
46 Amber Knight FR Southern Utah 19:08.3 3:50 12:13
47 32 Symone Booker SO Cal Poly Pomona 19:09.7 3:50 12:10
48 33 Molly Cole SR Pomona-Pitzer 19:10.1 3:51 12:13
49 34 Marleena Eubanks SO Central Arizona 19:11.9 3:51 12:20
50 Casey Monoszlay SO Cal Poly Pomona 19:13.0 3:51 12:14
51 Sabrina Janes FR 19:13.0 3:51 12:15
52 Sydney Vollhardt FR Cal Poly Pomona 19:16.0 3:52 12:09
53 Anahi Betart FR Cal Poly Pomona 19:17.3 3:52 12:19
54 Arielle Steimer-Barr SR Lancer Track Club 19:17.4 3:52 12:00
55 Edna Bailon JR Lancer Track Club 19:17.7 3:52 12:14
56 Trinity Ruelas JR 19:17.9 3:52
57 Jana Warrick SO Southern Utah 19:18.6 3:52 12:04
58 35 Jessica Shirley FR Central Arizona 19:18.9 3:52
59 36 Amber Scott JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:19.0 3:52 12:16
60 37 Meghan Fuelling SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:19.1 3:52 12:20
61 38 Natalie Marsh FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:20.3 3:53 12:07
62 39 Rae Brookshire SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:20.8 3:53 12:07
63 40 Kristen Hernandez SO Pomona-Pitzer 19:22.0 3:53
64 41 Abby Gardner JR Pomona-Pitzer 19:24.6 3:53 12:14
65 42 Roselyn Cantu SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:25.3 3:54 12:25
66 43 Olivia Rosellini FR Vanguard 19:28.1 3:54 12:15
67 Elizabeth Olvera JR Cal Poly Pomona 19:28.8 3:54 12:18
68 44 Rachael Dela Cruz FR La Verne 19:29.8 3:54
69 45 Julissa Tobias SO Whittier 19:30.5 3:55 12:37
70 46 Gabby Ybarra FR Mesa CC 19:31.1 3:55 12:17
71 Ashley Medina JR Lancer Track Club 19:32.8 3:55 12:17
72 47 Samantha Miller FR Mesa CC 19:35.6 3:56
73 48 Michiko Yee JR Chapman 19:37.4 3:56 12:18
74 49 Breanna Sewell SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:38.0 3:56
75 50 Ramsey Chancellor SO Central Arizona 19:38.6 3:56 12:32
76 51 Marley Henson SO Central Arizona 19:38.7 3:56
77 Jasmine Shirey SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:40.8 3:57 12:22
78 Renny Castanon FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 19:41.7 3:57 12:18
79 52 Allison McLaughlin SR Pomona-Pitzer 19:43.4 3:57 12:22
80 Layla Amiri SR Cal Poly Pomona 19:43.8 3:57
81 Sondra Abruzzo FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:45.2 3:58 12:26
82 53 Jessica Iribe SO Whittier 19:46.9 3:58 12:23
83 Nicki Maslan SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:48.5 3:58 12:39
84 54 Alicia Mizes SR Pomona-Pitzer 19:48.9 3:58 12:28
85 Calene Morris 19:49.8 3:58 12:37
86 55 Emily Freilich SO Pomona-Pitzer 19:50.0 3:58 12:37
87 Amberlyn Sierra SO Cal Poly Pomona 19:50.6 3:59 12:34
88 Waylon Henggeler FR Pomona-Pitzer 19:51.7 3:59
89 Kathleen Muenzen JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 19:55.1 4:00 12:43
90 56 Sarah Parsons JR Cal Lutheran 19:56.7 4:00 12:34
91 57 Anahy Covarrubias FR Whittier 19:57.1 4:00 12:37
92 Kelly Castillo SR Cal Poly Pomona 19:59.7 4:00
93 Nicole Sroczynski SR Cal Poly Pomona 20:02.8 4:01 12:35
94 Diane Rubalcava SO Cal St. San Marcos 20:05.9 4:02
95 Sue Davis A Snail's Pace 20:07.3 4:02 12:45
96 58 Sheridan Scifres FR Chapman 20:07.7 4:02 12:35
97 59 Justice Navarro SO Whittier 20:07.8 4:02
98 Allison Crowley FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 20:10.1 4:03 12:32
99 Greer Levin FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 20:10.3 4:03 12:40
100 60 Kaitlyn Volk FR Central Arizona 20:10.3 4:03 12:37
101 61 Bayleigh Porter JR Vanguard 20:14.7 4:03
102 62 Jelani Huma FR Central Arizona 20:15.9 4:04
103 Lisa Flora FR Cal St. San Marcos 20:17.7 4:04
104 63 Joanna Anaya FR Pasadena 20:18.8 4:04
105 McKenzie Deutsch FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 20:20.4 4:05
106 Liliana Mora JR Pomona-Pitzer 20:21.3 4:05 13:05
107 Leslie Perez Cazarez SO Cal Poly Pomona 20:22.3 4:05
108 Emma Su SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 20:26.8 4:06 12:54
109 64 Tera Beterlein SO Cal Lutheran 20:29.4 4:06 12:58
110 65 Olivia Palenscar FR Chapman 20:32.2 4:07 12:42
111 66 Jocelyn Macias FR Concordia (Cal.) 20:34.3 4:07
112 Melanie Huen SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 20:34.3 4:07
113 67 Jasmine Barron SR Concordia (Cal.) 20:37.6 4:08
114 Laura Zhang FR Pomona-Pitzer 20:38.7 4:08
115 68 Franceska Millanponc FR Pasadena 20:42.7 4:09 13:09
116 69 Emily Enns FR Cal Baptist 20:43.4 4:09 13:07
117 70 Victoria Wyatt SO Glendale CC 20:44.4 4:09 12:50
118 Emily Cao FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 20:46.0 4:10 13:05
119 71 Cathryne Ramirez JR Chapman 20:47.1 4:10 13:05
120 Fernanda Aguilar FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 20:47.2 4:10 12:42
121 72 Alexis Ramirez SO Mesa CC 20:48.2 4:10
122 73 Mia Hernandez FR Chapman 20:49.8 4:10 13:02
123 74 Kenzie Fitzgerald FR Glendale CC 20:50.6 4:11 12:58
124 75 Erin Knight FR Cal Lutheran 20:51.6 4:11
125 76 Ashley Sands FR Concordia (Cal.) 20:53.4 4:11 13:10
126 Remy Wilson JR Pomona-Pitzer 20:53.9 4:11
127 Matilda Msall FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 20:55.0 4:11 13:04
128 Taylor Otto SO Cal Poly Pomona 20:55.1 4:12
129 Morgan Spurlock SO Cal Baptist 20:59.4 4:12 13:11
130 Katie Li SO Pomona-Pitzer 21:00.4 4:13 13:29
131 77 Christina Elizalde FR Pasadena 21:01.2 4:13 13:03
132 78 Hilary Ogutu FR Mesa CC 21:03.8 4:13 13:14
133 79 Sarah Girgis SO Cal Lutheran 21:06.7 4:14 13:20
134 80 Kendall Gallegos JR Concordia (Cal.) 21:09.8 4:14 13:20
135 Jessica Silveira FR Cal St. San Marcos 21:11.5 4:15 13:14
136 Jocelyn Veyna JR Cal St. San Marcos 21:13.3 4:15
137 81 Veronica Mejia FR Pasadena 21:14.4 4:15
138 Maddie McCann FR Pomona-Pitzer 21:15.0 4:15 13:21
139 82 Jessica Selby JR Chapman 21:16.0 4:16 13:23
140 83 Bethany Newton FR Concordia (Cal.) 21:16.6 4:16 13:17
141 Patsy Hurley JR Cal Baptist 21:17.1 4:16 13:04
142 Alexis Cardenas FR Chapman 21:18.1 4:16
143 Alexys Estrada JR Cal Baptist 21:25.0 4:17
144 Brianna Rios FR Cal Poly Pomona 21:25.9 4:18
145 84 Melissa Cerrillos FR La Verne 21:26.6 4:18
146 85 Lauren Soholt SO Vanguard 21:26.9 4:18
147 86 Alexis Louis FR Riverside 21:27.3 4:18 13:19
148 87 Liliana Vargas SO Riverside 21:30.3 4:19 13:22
149 88 Maite Ruiz FR Glendale CC 21:42.4 4:21 13:26
150 89 Lauren Puebla JR Whittier 21:45.5 4:22 13:50
151 90 Kyla McDaniel FR Mesa CC 21:48.5 4:22 13:50
152 91 Kylie Rodriguez FR Cal Lutheran 21:50.5 4:23 13:27
153 Elizabeth Buckle SO Cal St. San Marcos 21:51.2 4:23 13:27
154 Riley Heber SO Cal St. San Marcos 21:52.0 4:23
155 Micaela Pulliam FR Cal Baptist 21:52.0 4:23 13:34
156 92 Andrea Valdez JR La Verne 21:53.8 4:23
157 Micalya Andersen SO Cal Poly Pomona 21:57.6 4:24 13:50
158 Joelle Debban FR Cal Baptist 22:01.0 4:25
159 93 Alyssa Canchola SR Whittier 22:03.9 4:25
160 94 Quiana Winston JR Concordia (Cal.) 22:04.9 4:25
161 Kara Bank SR Pomona-Pitzer 22:08.7 4:26 14:07
162 Debbie Lee 22:09.7 4:26 14:00
163 Cammy Linger JR Cal Baptist 22:21.1 4:29
164 95 Noemi Diaz FR Pasadena 22:30.2 4:31 14:12
165 Ellen Green SR Pomona-Pitzer 22:33.9 4:31 14:21
166 96 Jessica Soto FR Central Arizona 22:38.6 4:32 14:03
167 97 Esmeralda Martinez FR Whittier 22:40.5 4:33 14:21
168 98 Elizabeth Unzueta FR Riverside 22:46.6 4:34 14:16
169 Erika Mejia SO Chapman 22:57.0 4:36
170 99 Ramina Padashifard FR Pasadena 22:57.8 4:36
171 100 Helen Estrada FR Pasadena 23:01.6 4:37
172 Jessica McCollum FR Whittier 23:03.2 4:37 14:43
173 Ashtyn Robidoux JR Cal Baptist 23:07.4 4:38 14:30
174 101 Bridget Helgeson FR Riverside 23:29.8 4:42 14:41
175 102 Emily Nguyen FR La Verne 23:36.6 4:44 14:53
176 Victoria De La Rosa FR Concordia (Cal.) 23:37.0 4:44 14:49
177 Leah Wandrie FR 23:45.7 4:46 14:45
178 Maya Tsao-Wu JR Pomona-Pitzer 23:51.2 4:47
179 Laura Daggett JR Whittier 23:52.0 4:47 15:03
180 Katrina Wong SO Whittier 24:02.1 4:49
181 Susana Perez FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 24:03.9 4:49 15:10
182 103 Daisy Perez FR La Verne 24:09.6 4:50 15:10
183 104 Valeria Sanchez FR Glendale CC 24:18.3 4:52 14:56
184 105 Jenna Birkes FR Vanguard 24:21.3 4:53 15:19
185 Leah Snider SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 24:22.8 4:53 15:26
186 Ashley Macarchuk SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 24:26.6 4:54
187 Alicia Estrada JR Whittier 24:55.5 5:00 15:29
188 106 Lauren Chrislu JR Cal Lutheran 25:27.5 5:06 16:05
189 107 Leslie Becerra FR Glendale CC 25:33.0 5:07 15:44
190 Evelyn Zepeda SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 25:36.3 5:08 16:00
191 Lucy Salazar A Snail's Pace 26:01.0 5:13 16:18
192 Katy Akmal FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:06.6 5:14 16:18
193 108 Natalie Torres FR Riverside 26:12.3 5:15 16:17
194 Michelle Chen FR Whittier 26:14.7 5:15 16:36
195 Mollie Chen SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:26.6 5:18 16:18
196 109 Mikayla Thornley FR La Verne 28:34.5 5:43
197 Denise Peterson FR Pasadena 30:24.6 6:05
UC Riverside Invitational
September 12, 2015
Results by Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Women's 5000M Collegiate Open
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 21 Arkansas (17:43.5 88:37.3 0:33.1)
========================================
1 1 3032 Claudia Verstraten 17:32.1
2 2 3021 Sydney Brown 17:32.5
3 3 3028 Nichwitz Rachel 17:33.8
4 7 3026 Nikki Hiltz 17:53.7
5 8 3024 Therese Haiss 18:05.2
6 ( 11) 3025 Sabrina Herrmann 18:19.2
2. 76 Cal Poly Pomona (18:21.8 91:48.7 1:16.5)
========================================
1 5 3138 Marissa Nickles 17:37.6
2 10 3128 Ashli Baddorf 18:17.4
3 13 3135 Nichelle Jackson 18:22.9
4 21 3133 Lorraine Fernandez 18:36.7
5 27 3144 Araceli Servin 18:54.1
6 ( 28) 3134 Geanna Gallegos 18:54.3
7 ( 32) 3130 Symone Booker 19:09.7
3. 77 Cal St. San Marcos (18:26.3 92:11.5 0:13.0)
========================================
1 12 3223 Bailey Smith 18:21.5
2 14 3209 Rachel Brady 18:23.3
3 15 3227 Ariana Swantek 18:25.7
4 17 3213 Salena Gallardo 18:26.5
5 19 3225 Anahi Soriano 18:34.5
6 ( 20) 3211 Shelby Eberwein 18:35.0
7 ( 22) 3214 Tina Girolamo 18:38.7
4. 103 Cal Baptist (18:38.0 93:09.9 0:40.9)
========================================
1 9 3069 Alicia Williams 18:14.8
2 18 3066 Claire Rainey 18:27.5
3 23 3058 Emeline Delanis 18:41.2
4 24 3065 Kim Rabenstein 18:50.7
5 29 3056 Charlie Davidson 18:55.7
6 ( 30) 3062 Justine Jackson 19:04.9
7 ( 69) 3059 Emily Enns 20:43.4
5. 170 Pomona-Pitzer (19:02.9 95:14.4 2:09.1)
========================================
1 4 3516 Maya Weigel 17:34.3
2 33 3503 Molly Cole 19:10.1
3 40 3508 Kristen Hernandez 19:22.0
4 41 3505 Abby Gardner 19:24.6
5 52 3511 Allison McLaughlin 19:43.4
6 ( 54) 3512 Alicia Mizes 19:48.9
7 ( 55) 3504 Emily Freilich 19:50.0
6. 176 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (19:14.4 96:11.6 0:28.4)
========================================
1 26 3313 Lauren Stanislaw 18:52.4
2 36 3308 Amber Scott 19:19.0
3 37 3291 Meghan Fuelling 19:19.1
4 38 3297 Natalie Marsh 19:20.3
5 39 3287 Rae Brookshire 19:20.8
6 ( 42) 3288 Roselyn Cantu 19:25.3
7 ( 49) 3309 Breanna Sewell 19:38.0
7. 230 Central Arizona (19:35.7 97:58.4 0:58.4)
========================================
1 34 3246 Marleena Eubanks 19:11.9
2 35 3250 Jessica Shirley 19:18.9
3 50 3245 Ramsey Chancellor 19:38.6
4 51 3247 Marley Henson 19:38.7
5 60 3252 Kaitlyn Volk 20:10.3
6 ( 62) 3248 Jelani Huma 20:15.9
7 ( 96) 3251 Jessica Soto 22:38.6
8. 268 Mesa CC (19:58.2 99:50.8 2:11.7)
========================================
1 25 3462 Adeline Montgomery 18:52.1
2 46 3465 Gabby Ybarra 19:31.1
3 47 3461 Samantha Miller 19:35.6
4 72 3464 Alexis Ramirez 20:48.2
5 78 3463 Hilary Ogutu 21:03.8
6 ( 90) 3460 Kyla McDaniel 21:48.5
9. 273 Chapman (20:02.4 100:11.6 1:39.9)
========================================
1 31 3266 Nicolette Cokas 19:07.2
2 48 3275 Michiko Yee 19:37.4
3 58 3272 Sheridan Scifres 20:07.7
4 65 3270 Olivia Palenscar 20:32.2
5 71 3271 Cathryne Ramirez 20:47.1
6 ( 73) 3268 Mia Hernandez 20:49.8
7 ( 82) 3273 Jessica Selby 21:16.0
10. 295 Concordia (Cal.) (20:10.6 100:53.0 3:31.9)
========================================
1 6 3377 Ashley Bell 17:37.9
2 66 3380 Jocelyn Macias 20:34.3
3 67 3376 Jasmine Barron 20:37.6
4 76 3383 Ashley Sands 20:53.4
5 80 3379 Kendall Gallegos 21:09.8
6 ( 83) 3381 Bethany Newton 21:16.6
7 ( 94) 3384 Quiana Winston 22:04.9
11. 303 Whittier (20:13.6 101:07.8 2:15.0)
========================================
1 45 3735 Julissa Tobias 19:30.5
2 53 3728 Jessica Iribe 19:46.9
3 57 3725 Anahy Covarrubias 19:57.1
4 59 3731 Justice Navarro 20:07.8
5 89 3732 Lauren Puebla 21:45.5
6 ( 93) 3722 Alyssa Canchola 22:03.9
7 ( 97) 3729 Esmeralda Martinez 22:40.5
12. 310 Vanguard (20:47.5 103:57.5 5:54.8)
========================================
1 16 3709 Keili Dorn 18:26.5
2 43 3712 Olivia Rosellini 19:28.1
3 61 3711 Bayleigh Porter 20:14.7
4 85 3713 Lauren Soholt 21:26.9
5 105 3708 Jenna Birkes 24:21.3
13. 365 Cal Lutheran (20:51.0 104:14.9 1:53.8)
========================================
1 56 3111 Sarah Parsons 19:56.7
2 64 3107 Tera Beterlein 20:29.4
3 75 3110 Erin Knight 20:51.6
4 79 3109 Sarah Girgis 21:06.7
5 91 3112 Kylie Rodriguez 21:50.5
6 (106) 3108 Lauren Chrislu 25:27.5
14. 384 Pasadena (21:09.5 105:47.3 2:11.4)
========================================
1 63 3479 Joanna Anaya 20:18.8
2 68 3485 Franceska Millanponce 20:42.7
3 77 3482 Christina Elizalde 21:01.2
4 81 3484 Veronica Mejia 21:14.4
5 95 3481 Noemi Diaz 22:30.2
6 ( 99) 3486 Ramina Padashifard 22:57.8
7 (100) 3483 Helen Estrada 23:01.6
15. 425 La Verne (22:07.3 110:36.4 4:39.8)
========================================
1 44 3420 Rachael Dela Cruz 19:29.8
2 84 3418 Melissa Cerrillos 21:26.6
3 92 3425 Andrea Valdez 21:53.8
4 102 3422 Emily Nguyen 23:36.6
5 103 3423 Daisy Perez 24:09.6
6 (109) 3424 Mikayla Thornley 28:34.5
16. 443 Glendale CC (22:37.8 113:08.7 4:48.6)
========================================
1 70 3404 Victoria Wyatt 20:44.4
2 74 3398 Kenzie Fitzgerald 20:50.6
3 88 3401 Maite Ruiz 21:42.4
4 104 3403 Valeria Sanchez 24:18.3
5 107 3397 Leslie Becerra 25:33.0
17. 480 Riverside (23:05.3 115:26.3 4:45.0)
========================================
1 86 3544 Alexis Louis 21:27.3
2 87 3551 Liliana Vargas 21:30.3
3 98 3550 Elizabeth Unzueta 22:46.6
4 101 3542 Bridget Helgeson 23:29.8
5 108 3549 Natalie Torres 26:12.3
Incomplete Teams:
Southern Utah
3605 Sharlie Dimick , 3604 Paige Cardiff , 3610 Amber Knight , 3615 Jana Warrick
A Snail's Pace
3009 Sarah Streicher , 3001 Sue Davis , 3008 Lucy Salazar
Lancer Track Club
3437 Arielle Steimer-Barrag , 3435 Edna Bailon , 3436 Ashley Medina
Cal St. Monterey Bay
3175 Renny Castanon , 3177 Allison Crowley , 3172 Fernanda Aguilar
UC Riverside Invitational
September 12, 2015
Results by Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Men's 8000M Collegiate Open
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KM 2MILE
PLACE PTS NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PACE SPLIT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacques Salleverg 24:50.3 3:07 9:56
2 Shinano Miyazawa JR Southern Utah 24:56.1 3:08 9:57
3 1 John Dominguez SR Cal Poly Pomona 25:27.2 3:11 9:57
4 Nathan Kwan JR Davis XC&T Club 25:39.8 3:13
5 Koy Moore FR Southern Utah 25:46.4 3:14 10:08
6 Skylar Riggs UNA-Southern Utah 25:50.1 3:14
7 Owen Kiely Fluffy Bunnies 25:58.8 3:15
8 Robby Lee JR Southern Utah 26:00.5 3:16 10:03
9 Samuel Garcia Lancer Track Club 26:01.3 3:16
10 John Cusick 26:04.6 3:16
11 Michael Waltrip SR Cal St. San Marcos 26:05.9 3:16 10:29
12 2 Justin Ogan SR Cal Poly Pomona 26:08.0 3:16 10:04
13 3 Kevin Huang SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:10.4 3:17
14 4 Chris Reid SR Chapman 26:13.6 3:17
15 5 Joshua Sealand JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:14.0 3:17 10:06
16 6 Danyon Anderson SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:14.8 3:17
17 Alex Gronotte SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:20.5 3:18 10:29
18 7 Colin Mulligan FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:21.3 3:18 10:25
19 8 Hunter Olsen SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:23.4 3:18
20 9 David Fernandez FR Mesa CC 26:24.7 3:19
21 10 Adam Schulze FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:24.8 3:19 10:10
22 11 Bennett Naden Track Club LA 26:27.5 3:19 9:58
23 John Green 26:28.0 3:19 10:33
24 12 Kyle Miller FR Cal Poly Pomona 26:29.2 3:19 10:13
25 Ricardo Godoy Chino Hills Flash 26:30.5 3:19 10:13
26 13 Ben Iten FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 26:31.1 3:19 10:09
27 14 Jorge Estrada SR Cal Baptist 26:33.2 3:20
28 15 Niko Tutland JR Pomona-Pitzer 26:36.6 3:20
29 16 John Barker SR Cal Poly Pomona 26:44.7 3:21
30 17 Jonathan Stiles Cal Coast Track Club 26:47.5 3:21 10:39
31 Vincent Paradise FR 26:50.3 3:22
32 18 Peter Davis FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:51.4 3:22 10:23
33 Angel Alcahcar 26:52.5 3:22
34 19 Zach Harrach FR Mesa CC 26:54.0 3:22 10:33
35 20 Ben Rigby SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:54.2 3:22 10:51
36 Marcos Quillem 26:55.9 3:22
37 21 Erik Tavera A Snail's Pace 27:02.6 3:23
38 22 Brenner Ryan FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 27:05.8 3:24 10:17
39 23 Juan Morales Cal Coast Track Club 27:09.9 3:24 10:39
40 24 Brandon Ferguson JR Cal Poly Pomona 27:11.8 3:24 10:13
41 25 Nicholas Beatty SO Pomona-Pitzer 27:13.4 3:25 10:31
42 Conner DiPaolo FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 27:16.7 3:25
43 Moises Perez FR Paramount 27:19.3 3:25
44 Arch Robison SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 27:19.7 3:25 10:38
45 Robert Stegman FR 27:22.4 3:26 10:38
46 26 Elliot Choe SO Cal Baptist 27:25.7 3:26
47 Colton Cave JR Colorado Mesa 27:26.5 3:26
48 Brittan Reed 27:27.5 3:26 10:21
49 Eric Sandall JR Southern Utah 27:29.0 3:27
50 27 Juan Ramirez A Snail's Pace 27:29.1 3:27 10:51
51 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsk SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 27:31.0 3:27 10:27
52 Jason Crosthwaite FR 27:32.3 3:27 10:28
53 Austin van Biezen SR 27:33.0 3:27
54 28 Anthony Avila SO Cal Baptist 27:38.4 3:28
55 Austin Chavez 27:38.6 3:28
56 Alex Mitchell SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 27:39.1 3:28 10:54
57 29 Nathan Rossi JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 27:42.4 3:28 10:32
58 Brayan Cecenas JR 27:43.7 3:28
59 Dan McCabe JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 27:45.4 3:29 10:38
60 Nathan Guzman 27:47.8 3:29
61 Charlie Harris FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 27:51.1 3:29 10:37
62 Gabriel Castro FR Pasadena 27:51.4 3:29
63 30 Cade Clark FR Riverside 27:56.7 3:30
64 31 Robert Arsenault Cal Coast Track Club 27:58.7 3:30
65 Bethany Blomquist 27:59.3 3:30 10:53
66 Wyatt Cooper JR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 28:00.1 3:30
67 32 Yari Fontebasso Track Club LA 28:00.9 3:31
68 Ivan Sanchez SO Cal St. Northridge 28:03.7 3:31 10:37
69 Eric Constante FR Cal St. San Marcos 28:06.6 3:31
70 33 Teerth Patel SO Cal Lutheran 28:07.1 3:31 10:58
71 34 Ethan Clah FR Mesa CC 28:11.0 3:32
72 Sean Fitzgerald FR Colorado Mesa 28:15.0 3:32
73 Jesus Pantaleon FR 28:15.1 3:32 10:43
74 35 James Atwell SO Cal Baptist 28:16.9 3:33
75 Edwin Wu 28:18.6 3:33
76 36 Doug Martel FR Mesa CC 28:21.3 3:33
77 37 Cristian Nunez FR Riverside 28:22.0 3:33 10:42
78 38 Gabe Elliot SO Pomona-Pitzer 28:22.8 3:33
79 J.P Kiefer SO Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 28:26.2 3:34 10:46
80 Emilio Barragan-Stei SO Pasadena 28:26.7 3:34 10:53
81 Nethaniel Colleti 28:27.9 3:34
82 Noah Collins 28:32.6 3:35 10:41
83 39 Luke Vickers FR Riverside 28:33.8 3:35
84 Steve Schein SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 28:35.6 3:35
85 40 Andrew Segraves SO Pomona-Pitzer 28:36.7 3:35 11:10
86 Caleb Eades SR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 28:38.4 3:35
87 41 Henry Butler FR Chapman 28:38.5 3:35 11:08
88 Eric Bravo 28:40.1 3:35 11:08
89 42 Carlos Ramirez FR Riverside 28:43.8 3:36
90 Luis Munoz FR 28:44.6 3:36 10:48
91 28:45.9 3:36 10:59
92 43 Hector Chavez FR Riverside 28:47.2 3:36
93 44 Gilbert Robles FR Riverside 28:48.4 3:37
94 45 Jonathan Lopez FR Mesa CC 28:49.0 3:37 11:12
95 46 Julian Hernandez SR Cal Baptist 28:54.1 3:37
96 47 Ismael Lozada FR Riverside 28:57.1 3:38
97 Michael Dondalski Lancer Track Club 28:58.6 3:38
98 48 Benjamin Kishlock FR Cal Lutheran 28:59.9 3:38 10:49
99 barry givens So Cal Track Club 29:02.5 3:38
100 49 Jerry Bugh Cal Coast Track Club 29:04.6 3:39
101 Alberto Garcia Orozc FR Riverside 29:09.1 3:39
102 50 Christian Rider SO Cal Lutheran 29:09.9 3:39 11:30
103 Alex Diaz FR Cal St. Northridge 29:11.3 3:39
104 Robert Salazar SO Central Arizona 29:14.9 3:40 11:08
105 Shaun Stevenson 29:17.7 3:40
106 51 Alex Gordon SO Cal Baptist 29:19.9 3:40
107 Colin Adams FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 29:21.4 3:41 11:32
108 Alexis Arevalo FR Pasadena 29:23.2 3:41
109 Frank De Jong FR Cal St. Northridge 29:31.2 3:42 11:13
110 Mark Garcia FR Central Arizona 29:33.6 3:42
111 52 Seth Houldridge FR Mesa CC 29:34.4 3:42 11:51
112 53 John M. Alvarado A Snail's Pace 29:43.4 3:43 11:25
113 54 Jonah Soltes FR Chapman 29:55.4 3:45
114 Supervoid Mack SO Riverside 29:59.0 3:45
115 Cooper Kossick FR 30:00.0 3:45
116 55 Michael John Stanley Cal Coast Track Club 30:02.0 3:46 11:28
117 Miguel Leon FR Riverside 30:07.1 3:46 11:06
118 56 Evan Gonzales SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 30:09.3 3:47 10:47
119 57 Daniel Tustin JR Cal Lutheran 30:11.0 3:47
120 Fernando Brito FR Riverside 30:11.1 3:47
121 Matt Psaltakis FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 30:17.3 3:48 11:11
122 Adam Pelaez FR Riverside 30:22.5 3:48 11:31
123 58 Gilbert Salazar A Snail's Pace 30:24.9 3:49 11:27
124 59 Zachary Sergey FR Cal Lutheran 30:26.5 3:49 11:43
125 60 Jonathan May Cal Coast Track Club 30:30.4 3:49 11:31
126 61 Felix Drake FR Mesa CC 30:35.9 3:50 11:54
127 Jason Marrufo FR Mesa CC 30:43.0 3:51
128 Matthew Vaglienty FR Mesa CC 30:46.1 3:51
129 62 Dan Arsenault Cal Coast Track Club 30:48.9 3:52 11:58
130 63 Roberto Chavez A Snail's Pace 30:52.8 3:52 11:55
131 64 Gavin Gibson FR Chapman 30:53.9 3:52 11:32
132 65 Tim Cruz SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 30:54.9 3:52 11:33
133 66 Enrique Santoyo A Snail's Pace 31:03.7 3:53 12:09
134 Tyler Poates FR Mesa CC 31:03.8 3:53
135 Michael Atwell FR Riverside 31:07.0 3:54 11:39
136 67 Daylon Martin FR Cal Baptist 31:10.2 3:54 11:38
137 68 Marc Rodriguez FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 31:14.2 3:55
138 69 Miguel Miguel FR Cal Lutheran 31:15.4 3:55
139 70 Jacob Bermel SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 31:21.7 3:56 12:10
140 Noe Haro Aguilar FR Riverside 31:24.6 3:56
141 71 Joshua Tam FR Chapman 31:26.7 3:56 11:39
142 72 Christian Colwell FR Chapman 31:33.8 3:57
143 Sergio Andrade JR Lancer Track Club 31:39.2 3:58
144 Jesse Galvan FR Riverside 31:48.8 3:59 11:55
145 Jose Villegas SO Riverside 32:27.3 4:04
146 73 Nyron Bernard Track Club LA 32:30.3 4:04
147 Rafer Weaver 32:35.3 4:05
148 Joshua Ludwig FR Riverside 32:50.0 4:07
149 Matt Huerta FR Claremont-Mudd-Scrip 33:05.1 4:09 12:46
150 Ramiro Ortiz FR Mesa CC 34:07.3 4:16 12:07
151 Dalton Seckinger FR Riverside 34:21.6 4:18
152 Jared Perez FR Pasadena 34:38.2 4:20 13:02
153 Keeon Thomas FR Riverside 34:47.4 4:21 12:23
154 74 Brian Panosian Track Club LA 36:19.5 4:33
155 75 Wayne Joness Track Club LA 36:25.1 4:34
156 Lynn Walker 37:07.3 4:39
157 76 Jesse Ricke A Snail's Pace 38:08.8 4:47
UC Riverside Invitational
September 12, 2015
Results by Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Men's 8000M Collegiate Open
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 32 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (26:17.5 131:27.4 0:14.4)
========================================
1 3 3328 Kevin Huang 26:10.4
2 5 3351 Joshua Sealand 26:14.0
3 6 3319 Danyon Anderson 26:14.8
4 8 3341 Hunter Olsen 26:23.4
5 10 3350 Adam Schulze 26:24.8
6 ( 13) 3330 Ben Iten 26:31.1
7 ( 22) 3347 Brenner Ryan 27:05.8
2. 55 Cal Poly Pomona (26:24.2 132:00.9 1:44.6)
========================================
1 1 3151 John Dominguez 25:27.2
2 2 3160 Justin Ogan 26:08.0
3 12 3159 Kyle Miller 26:29.2
4 16 3148 John Barker 26:44.7
5 24 3154 Brandon Ferguson 27:11.8
3. 85 Pomona-Pitzer (26:47.4 133:56.9 0:52.1)
========================================
1 7 3530 Colin Mulligan 26:21.3
2 15 3537 Niko Tutland 26:36.6
3 18 3520 Peter Davis 26:51.4
4 20 3534 Ben Rigby 26:54.2
5 25 3519 Nicholas Beatty 27:13.4
6 ( 38) 3522 Gabe Elliot 28:22.8
7 ( 40) 3535 Andrew Segraves 28:36.7
4. 143 Mesa CC (27:44.0 138:40.0 2:24.3)
========================================
1 9 3468 David Fernandez 26:24.7
2 19 3470 Zach Harrach 26:54.0
3 34 3466 Ethan Clah 28:11.0
4 36 3474 Doug Martel 28:21.3
5 45 3472 Jonathan Lopez 28:49.0
6 ( 52) 3471 Seth Houldridge 29:34.4
7 ( 61) 3467 Felix Drake 30:35.9
5. 149 Cal Baptist (27:45.7 138:48.3 2:20.9)
========================================
1 14 3075 Jorge Estrada 26:33.2
2 26 3074 Elliot Choe 27:25.7
3 28 3072 Anthony Avila 27:38.4
4 35 3071 James Atwell 28:16.9
5 46 3079 Julian Hernandez 28:54.1
6 ( 51) 3076 Alex Gordon 29:19.9
7 ( 67) 3083 Daylon Martin 31:10.2
6. 175 Cal Coast Track Club (28:12.6 141:02.7 3:14.5)
========================================
1 17 3104 Jonathan Stiles 26:47.5
2 23 3100 Juan Morales 27:09.9
3 31 3088 Robert Arsenault 27:58.7
4 49 3090 Jerry Bugh 29:04.6
5 55 3103 Michael John Stanley 30:02.0
6 ( 60) 3099 Jonathan May 30:30.4
7 ( 62) 3087 Dan Arsenault 30:48.9
7. 191 Riverside (28:28.7 142:23.5 0:50.5)
========================================
1 30 3560 Cade Clark 27:56.7
2 37 3573 Cristian Nunez 28:22.0
3 39 3585 Luke Vickers 28:33.8
4 42 3577 Carlos Ramirez 28:43.8
5 43 3559 Hector Chavez 28:47.2
6 ( 44) 3578 Gilbert Robles 28:48.4
7 ( 47) 3568 Ismael Lozada 28:57.1
8. 222 A Snail's Pace (29:06.6 145:32.8 3:50.2)
========================================
1 21 3017 Erik Tavera 27:02.6
2 27 3013 Juan Ramirez 27:29.1
3 53 3010 John M. Alvarado 29:43.4
4 58 3015 Gilbert Salazar 30:24.9
5 63 3011 Roberto Chavez 30:52.8
6 ( 66) 3016 Enrique Santoyo 31:03.7
7 ( 76) 3014 Jesse Ricke 38:08.8
9. 234 Chapman (29:25.7 147:08.1 5:13.1)
========================================
1 4 3279 Chris Reid 26:13.6
2 41 3276 Henry Butler 28:38.5
3 54 3280 Jonah Soltes 29:55.4
4 64 3278 Gavin Gibson 30:53.9
5 71 3281 Joshua Tam 31:26.7
6 ( 72) 3277 Christian Colwell 31:33.8
10. 247 Cal Lutheran (29:22.9 146:54.4 2:19.4)
========================================
1 33 3120 Teerth Patel 28:07.1
2 48 3117 Benjamin Kishlock 28:59.9
3 50 3123 Christian Rider 29:09.9
4 57 3125 Daniel Tustin 30:11.0
5 59 3124 Zachary Sergey 30:26.5
6 ( 69) 3118 Miguel Miguel 31:15.4
11. 265 Track Club LA (31:56.7 159:43.3 9:57.6)
========================================
1 11 3644 Bennett Naden 26:27.5
2 32 3641 Yari Fontebasso 28:00.9
3 73 3640 Nyron Bernard 32:30.3
4 74 3646 Brian Panosian 36:19.5
5 75 3642 Wayne Joness 36:25.1
12. 288 Cal St. Monterey Bay (30:16.5 151:22.5 3:39.3)
========================================
1 29 3189 Nathan Rossi 27:42.4
2 56 3185 Evan Gonzales 30:09.3
3 65 3184 Tim Cruz 30:54.9
4 68 3188 Marc Rodriguez 31:14.2
5 70 3183 Jacob Bermel 31:21.7
Incomplete Teams:
Southern Utah
3623 Shinano Miyazawa , 3624 Koy Moore , 3622 Robby Lee , 3625 Eric Sandall
Davis XC&T Club
3395 Nathan Kwan
Fluffy Bunnies
3396 Owen Kiely
Lancer Track Club
3440 Samuel Garcia , 3439 Michael Dondalski , 3438 Sergio Andrade
Cal St. San Marcos
3241 Michael Waltrip , 3236 Alex Gronotte , 3232 Eric Constante
Chino Hills Flash
3282 Ricardo Godoy
Paramount
3478 Moises Perez
Colorado Mesa
3367 Colton Cave , 3369 Sean Fitzgerald
Pasadena
3493 Gabriel Castro , 3492 Emilio Barragan-Steim , 3491 Alexis Arevalo , 3497 Jared Perez
Cal St. Northridge
5727 Ivan Sanchez , 5726 Alex Diaz , 5725 Frank De Jong
So Cal Track Club
3600 barry givens
Central Arizona
3263 Robert Salazar , 3255 Mark Garcia
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2778 views
History for UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
Show 11 more
Hashtags#uc-riverside-cross-country-invitational
|