CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
September 16th 2023 1060 Martin Luther King Boulevard, Riverside, California, 92507, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (5 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2016 - (2 videos)
2017 - (12 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (10 videos)
2021 - (9 videos)
2022 - (15 videos)
2023 - (12 videos)
Awards
0
Race Videos
0
Interviews
10
Alison Pray 5th Place Women's 6K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 5:35am
Nick Randazzo 1st Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 5:35am
Jake Ritter 2nd Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 5:30am
Bijan Mazaheri 1st Place Men's 8K Open Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 5:10am
Kevin Lynch 3rd Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 12:30am
Hannah Chau 11th Place Women's 6K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 15th 2019, 12:25am
«
1
»
All
10
Featured
0
Search
Bijan Mazaheri 1st Place Men's 8K Open Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
Published by
DyeStat.com
Sep 15th 2019, 5:10am
Comments
UC Riverside Invitational - Sep 14, 2019
Agricultural Operations Course
Mens 8000.00 Meters Open
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Mazaheri, Bijan
Cal Coast Track
24:41.48
2
Harrigan-Cota, Daniel
Cal Coast Track
25:35.38
3
Dialynas, Thomas
Cal Coast Track
25:38.63
4
Ashby, Ethan
JR
Pomona-Pitzer
25:39.71
5
Bailey, Max
FR
Utah Valley Univ
25:43.24
6
Sallberg, Jacques
Cal Coast Track
25:46.68
7
Adams, Jeremy
JR
Pomona-Pitzer
25:50.88
8
Ream, Caleb
FR
Utah Valley Univ
25:54.90
9
Brett Knutson
FR
Unattached
25:56.33
10
Battaglia, Noah
FR
Claremont-Mudd-S
25:57.86
11
McClure, Tim
SO
Occidental
26:03.22
12
Brennan, James
SO
Occidental
26:07.53
13
Hickman, Brett
FR
Cal Poly SLO
26:09.99
14
Cook Jr, Roosevelt
Cal Coast Track
26:11.66
15
Emmanuel Guzman
Unattached
26:13.99
16
Robertson, Thomas
SR
Occidental
26:14.14
17
Sealand, Daniel
JR
Claremont-Mudd-S
26:15.57
18
Cole Gamble
FR
Unattached
26:16.64
19
Edwin Ortiz Lopez
SR
Cardio Carte
26:18.47
20
Konnor Paris
FR
Unattached
26:18.48
21
Ethan Stauber
FR
Unattached
26:21.69
22
Vianey Ellison
FR
Unattached
26:22.97
23
Scarlett, Matt
SO
Occidental
26:23.77
24
Jacob Skarr
JR
Unattached
26:24.74
25
Rosencrans, Jack
FR
Pomona-Pitzer
26:25.09
26
Chang, Oliver
SO
Pomona-Pitzer
26:28.45
27
Krasemann, Daniel
FR
Claremont-Mudd-S
26:32.22
28
Dean, Travis
Cal Coast Track
26:37.04
29
Sharp, Kale
JR
Utah Valley Univ
26:38.75
30
Getachew, Nathaniel
FR
Pomona-Pitzer
26:40.71
31
Jimmy Chahal
SO
Unattached
26:41.96
32
Justin Morris
FR
Unattached
26:42.84
33
Eder Pina
SR
Unattached
26:44.30
34
Sheh, Charles
SO
Occidental
26:46.66
35
Riggs, Payton
FR
Southern Utah
26:49.56
36
Millen, Jacob
FR
Chapman
26:50.42
37
Jones, Liam
SO
Pomona-Pitzer
26:50.87
38
O'Neill, Declan
FR
Claremont-Mudd-S
26:52.21
39
Dettman, Kai
FR
Claremont-Mudd-S
26:55.00
40
Ambriz, Juan
JR
UC Santa Barbara
26:58.49
41
McComas, Leonard
SO
Pomona-Pitzer
26:59.50
42
Robinson, Max
FR
Fort Lewis (CO)
27:00.48
43
Richardson, Matt
SO
UC Santa Barbara
27:02.13
44
Macdonald, Brooks
SR
Claremont-Mudd-S
27:06.37
45
Rose, Jack
SR
UC Santa Barbara
27:07.71
46
Cunningham, Lucas
FR
Pomona-Pitzer
27:08.17
47
David Salas
Unattached
27:09.96
48
Ralph Mendoza
4
Unattached
27:10.74
49
Jensen, Garrick
SO
Claremont-Mudd-S
27:11.19
50
Ford, Kent
FR
Occidental
27:12.21
51
Becker, Adin
SR
Pomona-Pitzer
27:12.78
52
Nevens, Noah
FR
Claremont-Mudd-S
27:12.85
53
Dylan Lennon
FR
Unattached
27:14.20
54
Hesse-Withbroe, Joseph
SO
Pomona-Pitzer
27:17.26
55
Coleman, Sam
SR
Utah Valley Univ
27:19.52
56
Ma, Ryan
FR
Pomona-Pitzer
27:20.57
57
Jack Clough
FR
Unattached
27:22.44
58
Komoriya, Kaito
SO
Claremont-Mudd-S
27:26.26
59
Douglass, James
SR
UC Santa Barbara
27:29.43
60
Victorino, Javier
SO
Fort Lewis (CO)
27:32.82
61
Abel Ramos
FR
Unattached
27:33.02
62
Jared Alcaraz
Unattached
27:39.93
63
Hirsch, Alexander
SO
Claremont-Mudd-S
27:40.05
64
Guerrero, Jose
SO
Chapman
27:42.12
65
Massimino, Dominic
JR
Occidental
27:44.42
66
Denning, Max
SR
Claremont-Mudd-S
27:47.16
67
Alexander Cantu
SO
Unattached
27:49.55
68
Mountain, Bennett
JR
Claremont-Mudd-S
27:49.73
69
Gonzalez, Aaron
JR
Pomona-Pitzer
27:53.15
70
Sheard, Brandon
JR
Fort Lewis (CO)
27:54.20
71
Baza Carillo, Rigoberto
SR
California Luthe
27:56.40
72
Browning, Kellen
JR
Pomona-Pitzer
27:57.19
73
Ethan Samuels
SO
Unattached
27:58.43
74
Hassman, Evan
JR
Claremont-Mudd-S
28:02.65
75
Zane Golpariani
FR
Unattached
28:04.93
76
Emlet, Ian
JR
Pomona-Pitzer
28:06.48
77
Misael Millan
SO
Unattached
28:07.19
78
Sheh, Joseph
SO
Occidental
28:08.57
79
Natarajan, Arjun
JR
Claremont-Mudd-S
28:09.08
80
Mario Martinez
Cardio Carte
28:11.17
81
Pearson, Bryan
JR
Southern Utah
28:11.93
82
Low, Colton
FR
The Master's
28:12.25
83
Cheney, Clayton
SO
Occidental
28:17.16
84
Griffin, Connor
JR
California Luthe
28:24.56
85
Freddy Montes
SO
Unattached
28:31.50
86
Butler, Drake
SR
Chapman
28:33.15
87
White, Aiden
FR
Chapman
28:36.15
88
Hart, Anthony
FR
Chapman
28:37.62
89
Giles, Henry
FR
Utah Valley Univ
28:38.58
90
Barnett, Joey
ARC Run Club
28:40.53
91
Moore, Jackson
SO
Occidental
28:41.77
92
Gill, Jake
SO
Claremont-Mudd-S
28:41.94
93
Friederichs, Henry
SR
California Luthe
28:43.52
94
Roberts, Joey
SO
Redlands
28:49.92
95
Anderson, David
FR
Chapman
28:51.31
96
Casey, Matt
JR
Redlands
28:58.73
97
Kurt Kaihara
SO
Unattached
28:59.95
98
Seckinger, Dalton
Cal Coast Track
29:01.90
99
Drew Downing
Unattached
29:02.41
100
Cole Barron
JR
Unattached
29:05.15
101
Van Matre, Scott
JR
Utah Valley Univ
29:11.80
101
Canavan, Reed
SO
Occidental
29:11.80
103
Sakamaki, Wolfgang
FR
Chapman
29:13.44
104
Borowsky, Nicholas
SR
Pomona-Pitzer
29:20.46
105
Lathrop, Riley
SO
Redlands
29:25.85
106
Harris, Ryan
SO
The Master's
29:27.29
107
Hewings, John
FR
Occidental
29:32.08
108
Carmichael, Davis
SO
Chapman
29:39.44
109
VanKeersbilck, Luke
SO
California Luthe
29:40.98
110
Ean Jaffe
SO
Unattached
29:48.48
111
Henes, Ethan
SO
Occidental
29:52.66
112
Isaac Verduzco
SO
Unattached
29:57.06
113
Aguilar, Jonathan
FR
California Luthe
30:06.09
114
Cox, Trevor
Cal Coast Track
30:06.60
115
Ryan Atkinson
Unattached
30:08.58
116
Cruz-Martinez, Martin
FR
Redlands
30:14.28
117
Martinez, Patrick
FR
California Tech
30:18.93
118
Okazaki, Yuuki
FR
Occidental
30:24.59
119
Correa, Rodolfo
SR
California Luthe
30:29.31
120
Fooks, Cameron
FR
The Master's
30:39.78
121
Jesse Lapid
Unattached
30:39.82
122
Wilson, Trevor
FR
Fort Lewis (CO)
30:52.36
123
Jones, Jamir
SO
Redlands
30:56.34
124
Zamudio, Christian
FR
California Luthe
30:57.19
125
Guzman, Nathan-Michael
SR
CS Los Angeles
31:16.78
126
Sun, Haoyuan
JR
California Tech
31:27.35
127
Char, Micah
FR
Chapman
31:52.83
128
Perez, Marcos
FR
California Tech
32:07.36
129
Rangel, Nathan
JR
CS Los Angeles
32:17.24
130
Carr, Kevin
Cal Coast Track
32:25.44
131
Anaclet, Bukuru
JR
Pomona-Pitzer
32:35.35
132
Krump, Emerson
SO
Chapman
32:37.40
133
Reynoso, Xavier
SO
California Luthe
32:42.94
134
David Montoya
FR
Unattached
33:07.53
135
Shanafelt, Chase
FR
Chapman
33:12.29
136
Rodriguez, Kellen
SO
California Tech
33:17.37
137
Velasco, Efrain
Track L.A.
33:31.77
138
Griego, John
Cal Coast Track
34:20.33
139
Arsenault, Dan
Cal Coast Track
34:44.50
140
Chen, August
SO
California Tech
35:22.32
141
Williams, Riley
FR
CS Los Angeles
36:00.91
142
Barmache, Dillan
SO
California Luthe
36:04.98
143
Cook, Paul
Cal Coast Track
36:40.25
144
Williams, Xavier
FR
CS Los Angeles
37:17.16
145
Panosian, Brian
Track L.A.
41:03.28
146
De Leon, Arnold
6
So Cal Track
45:24.47
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alison Pray 5th Place Women's 6K Invitational Race - UC Rive
Bijan Mazaheri 1st Place Men's 8K Open Race - UC Riverside C
Emilie Renaud and Anna Mate 3rd and 4th Place Women's 6K Inv
Geofrey Kemboi 4th Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riv
Hannah Chau 11th Place Women's 6K Invitational Race - UC Riv
Jake Ritter 2nd Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Rivers
Kevin Lynch 3rd Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Rivers
Nick Randazzo 1st Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Rive
Peyton Bilo 2nd Place Women's 6K Invitational Race - UC Rive
Sierra Brill 1st Place Women's 6K Invitational Race - UC Riv
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#bijan-mazaheri
#cal
#coast
#track
#club
#riverside
#invitational
More videos
Jake Ritter 2nd Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
Kevin Lynch 3rd Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2019
0 shares:
UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
,
Cal Coast Track Club - Newport Beach - CA - USATF Club - USATF Southern California
,
DyeStat.com
,
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
12
1
2022
15
2
2021
9
1
2019
1
10
2
2018
1
10
1
266
2017
1
12
1
194
2016
1
2
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
5
2
240
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
19
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#bijan-mazaheri
#cal
#coast
#track
#club
#riverside
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!