CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
September 16th 2023 1060 Martin Luther King Boulevard, Riverside, California, 92507, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (5 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
2016 - (2 videos)
2017 - (12 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (10 videos)
2021 - (9 videos)
2022 - (15 videos)
2023 - (12 videos)
Awards
0
Race Videos
0
Interviews
10
Bijan Mazaheri 1st Place Men's 8K Open Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 15th 2018, 10:14pm
Salvador Capetillo 11th Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 15th 2018, 9:43pm
Helen Guo 7th Place Women's 5K Open Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 15th 2018, 8:56pm
Kevin Lynch and Geofrey Kemboi 1st and 9th Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 15th 2018, 8:56pm
Anett Somogyi, Lara Orrock and Anna Mate 2nd, 6th and 7th Place - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 15th 2018, 8:52pm
Aidan Reed, Christian Ricketts, George Espino, Nate Osterstock and Sean Newcomb 2nd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 10th Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 15th 2018, 8:52pm
«
1
»
All
10
Featured
0
Search
Helen Guo 7th Place Women's 5K Open Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
Published by
UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
Sep 15th 2018, 8:56pm
Comments
38th UC Riverside Invitational - Sep 15, 2018
Agricultural Operations Course
Womens 5000.00 Meters Open
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Powers, Ashlee
Cal Coast Track
16:49.7
2
Mendoza, Mariel
TeaMosqueda Elit
17:01.0
3
Graham-Zamudio, Grace
Cal Coast Track
17:08.1
4
Van der wyk, Tracee
Cal Coast Track
17:13.1
5
Pearce, Weslie
Cal Coast Track
17:14.6
6
Albertson, Chelsey
Cal Coast Track
17:19.0
7
Guo, Helen
JR-3
Pomona-Pitzer
17:26.1
8
Rosales, Brenda
SO
Los Angeles Harb
17:38.4
9
Cardillo, Lila
FR-1
Pomona-Pitzer
17:40.3
10
Neuberger, Savannah
JR-3
Utah Valley Univ
17:44.8
11
Taylor, Samantha
SO-2
Southern Utah
17:47.4
12
Yi, Savannah
SO-2
Vanguard
18:02.5
13
McClish, Shannon
JR-3
UC Santa Cruz
18:02.8
14
Reese, Arabella
FR-1
Chapman
18:09.1
15
Thompson, Marissa
SO-2
Vanguard
18:14.7
16
Chynoweth, Paityn
SR-4
Utah Valley Univ
18:16.1
17
Parr, Madison
FR-1
Vanguard
18:17.0
18
Ruiz, Rebecca
SO
Mt SAC
18:18.9
19
Novak, Natalia
JR-3
Cal Baptist
18:20.2
20
Bushar, Josie
SO-2
Southern Utah
18:21.5
21
Fairchild, Mikala
SR-4
The Master's
18:22.0
22
DiBari, Genevieve
FR-1
Pomona-Pitzer
18:23.5
23
Lowry, Cristina
The Janes Elite
18:28.6
24
James, Nancy
The Janes Elite
18:30.4
25
West, Abby
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
18:31.5
26
Mpshe, Lesego
FR-1
Central Arizona
18:34.4
27
Roy, Brooke
FR-1
CS Monterey Bay
18:35.5
28
Valle, Roxanne
SR-4
Occidental
18:35.6
29
Ellis, Madison
FR-1
Pomona-Pitzer
18:37.9
30
Kaltenbrunn, Robyn
SO-2
Hawai'i Pacific
18:39.7
31
Ghiorso, Arianna
FR-1
The Master's
18:39.9
32
Dorff, Avery
FR-1
Vanguard
18:41.5
33
Gitlin, Sophie
FR-1
Claremont-Mudd-S
18:42.3
34
Conde, Arielly
Cal Coast Track
18:42.4
35
Harmon, Riley
FR-1
Claremont-Mudd-S
18:43.4
36
Melendez, Cynthia
SO
Los Angeles Harb
18:45.1
37
Blumm, Aria
SR-4
Occidental
18:46.4
38
Chumo, Sharon
FR-1
Central Arizona
18:48.5
39
Su waidmann, Monica
TeaMosqueda Elit
18:49.8
40
Mount-Cors, Madeleine
FR-1
Pomona-Pitzer
18:54.8
41
Gonzalez, Melissa
JR-3
Texas Wesleyan
18:56.5
42
Beck, Erin
FR-1
UC Riverside
18:58.7
43
Gutierrez, Sydney
JR-3
UC Santa Cruz
19:02.1
44
Cantrell, Julia
SR-4
CS San Bernardin
19:03.6
45
Aklufi, Erika
The Janes Elite
19:04.8
46
Christensen, Mary
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
19:07.3
47
Fick, Ryley
FR-1
Long Beach State
19:08.9
48
Lambros, Alexandra
JR-3
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:09.6
49
Riggs, Maddie
SR-4
Utah Valley Univ
19:11.7
50
Abbey, Tabitha
SO-2
Hope Internation
19:12.2
51
Brewer, Alyssa
FR-1
USC
19:12.8
52
Perry, Annicka
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
19:13.3
53
Cantrell, Alyssa
FR
Mt SAC
19:13.9
54
Quezada, Olvia
SO
Los Angeles Harb
19:14.3
55
Taylor, Chloe
FR-1
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:14.5
56
Taylor, Emily
Cal Coast Track
19:14.7
57
Clark, Hadley
SR-4
CS Monterey Bay
19:14.8
58
Yazzie, Mariaha
SO-2
Central Arizona
19:15.3
59
Diener, Sara
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
19:16.1
60
McVay, Jackie
SO-2
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:16.1
61
Suriano, Jessica
SR-4
Hawai'i Pacific
19:17.1
62
Encinas, Sadie
FR
Mt SAC
19:17.9
63
Davies, Cora
SR-4
Occidental
19:18.9
64
Hynell-Cooper, Anya
FR-1
UC Santa Cruz
19:19.3
65
Castellano, Ariana
FR-1
Fresno Pacific
19:20.7
66
Carabas, Ashley
FR-1
Azusa Pacific
19:22.6
67
Lim, Kayla
SO-2
Occidental
19:23.1
68
Rebecca Morales
Unattached
19:26.6
69
Huster, Amelia
SO-2
UC Santa Cruz
19:28.1
70
Celis, Montserrath
SO
Mt SAC
19:30.7
71
Baron, Alex
JR-3
CS Monterey Bay
19:32.6
72
Baker, Sam
SO-2
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:34.1
73
Bradley, Carrie
SO-2
UC Santa Cruz
19:36.2
74
Fleming, Laura
JR-3
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:37.6
75
Beck, Esther
FR-1
Central Arizona
19:38.1
76
GEE, SARAH
FR-1
Vanguard
19:40.4
77
Teresa Castillo
JR
Unattached
19:40.5
78
Pedrick, Fiona
JR-3
Occidental
19:41.5
79
Ledgard, Bronsyn
FR-1
Long Beach State
19:42.2
80
Maria Castello
Unattached
19:42.8
81
Newman, Kelsie
SO-2
Long Beach State
19:45.5
82
Fischer, Tania
The Janes Elite
19:45.9
83
Liu, Angela
FR-1
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:46.4
84
Gonzales, Marissa
JR-3
Long Beach State
19:46.6
85
Ecker, Elena
FR-1
Hawai'i Pacific
19:47.5
86
Armendariz, Alyssa
SO
Mt SAC
19:47.9
87
Kivela, Ariel
SO-2
Pomona-Pitzer
19:48.0
88
Graves, Anitha
FR-1
Long Beach State
19:48.8
89
Gottmeier, Brooke
JR-3
Hawai'i Pacific
19:49.4
90
Caravello, Brooke
SR-4
Azusa Pacific
19:49.6
91
Wayne, Gabi
SO-2
Occidental
19:51.2
92
Jones, Emily
SO-2
Utah Valley Univ
19:51.6
93
Abrams, Lilah
SO-2
Occidental
19:51.7
94
De Rego, Fiona
FR-1
UC Irvine
19:52.4
95
Luque, Nicole
ARC Run Club
19:52.4
96
Muzzy, Elana
FR-1
UC Santa Cruz
19:53.1
97
Yareny Ramos
JR
Unattached
19:53.5
98
Fronczak, Emmaline
SR-4
UC Santa Cruz
19:54.6
99
Bobrowsky, Meghan
SO-2
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:54.9
100
Halvorsen, Sarah
SO-2
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:55.7
101
Palenscar, Olivia
SR-4
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:56.0
102
Button, Brooklyn
FR-1
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:56.1
103
Rebekah Pendleton
SO
Unattached
19:56.3
104
Marquardt, Natalie
SR-4
UC Santa Cruz
19:58.6
105
Myjer, Serena
FR-1
Claremont-Mudd-S
19:59.8
106
Hernandez, Mia
SR-4
Chapman
20:01.4
107
Kearney, Isabella
SO-2
Pomona-Pitzer
20:01.6
108
Del Bello, Sabrina
FR-1
Long Beach State
20:01.8
109
Salomon, Daphne
SO-2
Hope Internation
20:03.2
110
Hartmann, Delaney
SO-2
Claremont-Mudd-S
20:03.6
111
Napenas, Jasmine
JR-3
Hawai'i Pacific
20:05.5
112
Batchelor, Hannah
JR-3
Long Beach State
20:06.0
113
Anderson, Chole
ARC Run Club
20:06.6
114
Carabes, Cindy
SR-4
Azusa Pacific
20:06.7
115
Gradwohl, Natalie
SR-4
Occidental
20:07.5
116
Vidales, Rianna
SO-2
Texas Wesleyan
20:08.3
117
Versen, Theresa
SO-2
Claremont-Mudd-S
20:08.4
118
McIntosh, Janaya
FR-1
Central Arizona
20:09.4
119
Andrews, Mary
FR-1
Cal Baptist
20:10.1
120
Lopez, Veronica
JR-3
UC Irvine
20:13.4
121
Boettiger, Amber
SO-2
Hawai'i Pacific
20:13.7
122
Suset Maldonado
FR
Unattached
20:14.1
123
Murphy, Taylor
FR-1
Central Arizona
20:15.9
124
Gleason, Olivia
SO-2
Claremont-Mudd-S
20:16.6
125
Riley, Chloe
SO-2
Texas Wesleyan
20:18.2
126
Twist, Gwendolen
The Janes Elite
20:20.1
126
Sauer, Brynn
FR-1
USC
20:20.1
128
Cokas, Nicolette
SR-4
Chapman
20:21.9
129
Klein, Abby
SO-2
UC Santa Cruz
20:25.0
130
Diaz, Andrea
SO
Mt SAC
20:28.1
131
Tovey, Sidney
FR-1
Azusa Pacific
20:28.8
132
Navarro, Alexus
SO-2
Central Arizona
20:29.8
133
Alexandra Herrera
JR
Unattached
20:30.4
134
Huang, Linda
SO-2
Pomona-Pitzer
20:31.0
135
Espinosa, Alexis
JR-3
CS San Bernardin
20:33.3
136
Crepeau, Natasha
SO-2
Claremont-Mudd-S
20:35.8
137
Lekven, Cayleigh
SO-2
Occidental
20:36.4
138
Flores, Yesenia
FR
Mt SAC
20:36.7
139
Furth, Ellie
FR-1
Occidental
20:40.0
140
Kim, Elena
SO-2
Pomona-Pitzer
20:40.3
141
Nootbaar, Autumn
FR-1
The Master's
20:41.1
142
Eglinton, Emma
SO-2
Chapman
20:41.4
143
Mattias, Summer
SO-2
Central Arizona
20:41.6
144
Carbajal, Brianna
SR-4
Marymount Colleg
20:43.2
145
Ziranda, Justine
SO-2
CS San Bernardin
20:45.2
146
Abruzzo, Sondra
SR-4
Claremont-Mudd-S
20:47.5
147
Antolin, Isabelle
FR-1
Claremont-Mudd-S
20:49.8
148
Atencio, Alliana
SO-2
Central Arizona
20:52.8
149
Lawrence, Sophie
FR-1
Pomona-Pitzer
20:53.5
150
Laura Diaz
Unattached
20:53.7
151
Peralta, Evelyn
FR
Mt SAC
20:54.2
152
Esparza, Jazmin
FR-1
Long Beach State
20:56.4
153
Uzawa, Karin
JR-3
Occidental
20:56.7
154
Wood, Kaitlyn
SO-2
CS Monterey Bay
20:59.8
155
Ramos, Jaclyn
SO-2
Texas Wesleyan
21:01.4
156
Carvalho, Erin
JR-3
UC Santa Cruz
21:02.9
157
Arevalo, Michelle
FR-1
CS San Bernardin
21:06.5
158
Elliot, Anne
FR-1
Claremont-Mudd-S
21:07.9
159
Perez, Tatum
JR-3
Fresno Pacific
21:10.5
160
Gomez, Ashley
FR-1
California Luthe
21:13.3
161
Watt, Amy
JR-3
Pomona-Pitzer
21:14.2
162
Ana Gornet-Felix
FR
Unattached
21:19.2
163
Hinson, Bethany
JR-3
Vanguard
21:20.0
164
Grimaldi, Jordan
JR-3
Pomona-Pitzer
21:20.2
165
Hata, Janice
JR-3
Hawai'i Pacific
21:21.7
166
Jasso, Griselda
FR-1
Texas Wesleyan
21:23.9
167
Boyzo, Cynthia
SR-4
CS San Bernardin
21:25.0
168
Marin, Hannah
FR-1
CS Monterey Bay
21:27.9
169
Ushijima, Maya
SO-2
Occidental
21:28.9
170
Muscott, Amelia
FR-1
Occidental
21:29.0
171
Campbell, Christina
SR-4
CS San Bernardin
21:34.8
172
Montano, Jonnie
JR-3
Fresno Pacific
21:37.5
173
Castro, Martha
SO-2
Pomona-Pitzer
21:41.1
174
Isabelle Swanson
FR
Unattached
21:42.5
175
Nava, Jacqueline
SO
Mt SAC
21:45.3
176
Milner, Savannah
FR-1
CS San Bernardin
21:54.0
177
Gray, Kayla
SO-2
The Master's
21:59.3
178
Flores, Amy
SO-2
UC Irvine
22:01.0
179
Chee, Paris
SO-2
Central Arizona
22:02.5
180
Lee, Debbie
So Cal Track
22:02.6
181
O'Toole, Ashley
FR-1
CS Monterey Bay
22:08.9
182
Armenta, Susan
ARC Run Club
22:10.4
183
Snell, Kathryn
JR-3
Claremont-Mudd-S
22:12.9
184
Ibarra, Julianne
SO
Mt SAC
22:23.2
185
Jelden, Montana
SO-2
Chapman
22:29.6
186
Celebi, Ajda
SO-2
Occidental
22:34.8
187
Esquivel, Melanie
FR
Mt SAC
22:37.9
188
Burson, Julie
ARC Run Club
22:38.1
189
Renteria, Keila
SR-4
CS San Bernardin
22:38.9
190
Luna, Keilani
JR-3
CS San Bernardin
22:42.9
191
Hollond, Calder
SO-2
Pomona-Pitzer
22:44.1
192
Salinas-Mojarro, Jessica
FR
Mt SAC
22:49.6
193
Cherques-Wyatt, Chaia
SO-2
Occidental
23:08.9
194
McMillan, Ever
SO-2
Occidental
23:13.7
195
Oliver, Crystal
SO-2
Texas Wesleyan
23:21.9
196
Ruiz, Sarah
SR-4
Occidental
23:25.5
197
Moya, Janeth
FR-1
CS Los Angeles
23:51.9
198
Yee, Ryly
SO-2
Chapman
23:56.2
199
Flores, Ana
FR-1
Vanguard
24:02.0
200
Lonsdale, Brisa
FR-1
Vanguard
24:02.2
201
McCloud, Davin
FR-1
CS Los Angeles
24:28.6
202
Gutierrez, Priscilla
SO-2
The Master's
24:28.9
203
Braden, Dericka
FR-1
CS Los Angeles
24:29.6
204
Tam, Isabella
JR-3
CS Los Angeles
24:49.1
205
Mendoza, Gabrielle
JR-3
CS Los Angeles
24:53.6
206
Ruesga, Sophia
FR-1
Hope Internation
25:06.4
207
Meyer, Zena
SO-2
Pomona-Pitzer
25:34.7
208
Gould, Aisling
ARC Run Club
25:44.3
209
Markee, Brittany
FR-1
Central Arizona
25:54.9
210
Sato, Trinity
FR-1
Marymount Colleg
26:58.9
211
Gonzalez, Daisy
SR-4
Marymount Colleg
28:08.3
212
Martinez, Crystal
FR-1
Marymount Colleg
30:51.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aidan Reed, Christian Ricketts, George Espino, Nate Osterstock an
Amy Quinones 4th Place Women's 6K Invitational Race - UC Riv
Anett Somogyi, Lara Orrock and Anna Mate 2nd, 6th and 7th Place -
Angie Nickerson, Madison Fruchey, Maddy Kauffman, Alison Pray and
Ashlee Powers 1st Place Women's 5K Open Race - UC Riverside
Bijan Mazaheri 1st Place Men's 8K Open Race - UC Riverside C
Brenda Rosales 8th Place Women's 5K Open Race - UC Riverside
Helen Guo 7th Place Women's 5K Open Race - UC Riverside Cros
Kevin Lynch and Geofrey Kemboi 1st and 9th Place Men's 8K In
Salvador Capetillo 11th Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - U
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#uc-riverside-cross-country-invitational
More videos
Salvador Capetillo 11th Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
Kevin Lynch and Geofrey Kemboi 1st and 9th Place Men's 8K Invitational Race - UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational 2018
0 shares:
UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
,
Aiken Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aiken, South Carolina
,
DyeStat.com
,
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for UC Riverside Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
12
1
2022
15
2
2021
9
1
2019
1
10
2
2018
1
10
1
266
2017
1
12
1
194
2016
1
2
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
5
2
240
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
19
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#uc-riverside-cross-country-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!